Results of the 2nd Beachy Head Marathon 25 October 2003

 

Pos, Num, Name, Club, Time
1, 325, Stuart Mills, Uni of Brighton, 3.07
2, 1307, Martin Pengilly, Liswerry Runners, 3.08
3, 12, Gary Woolgar, Brighton & Hove AA, 3.09
4, 34, Tim Wigley, Bourne Town Harriers, 3.13
5, 409, Barry Hards, Stubbington Gren Runners, 3.13
6, 64, Mikk Bradley, Watford Harriers, 3.16
7, 154, Danny Green, Ashford RRC, 3.18
8, 303, Matt Giles, Stourbridge RC, 3.18
9, 71, Cedric Clemerson, Heathfield RR, 3.20
10, 104, Steven Howard, Ely RR, 3.21
11, 419, Matt Long, North Herts RR, 3.21
12, 161, Richard Grud, Windle Valley Runners, 3.23
13, 111, Bruce Faulkner,  , 3.23
14, 371, Jo Green, Nailsea RC, 3.24
15, 16, JohnHudspith, Serpentine RC, 3.25
16, 156, Mike Thompson, TW Harriers, 3.26
17, 465, Russell Darbyshire, Salford Harriers, 3.29
18, 464, Mike Higgingbotham, Salford Harriers, 3.29
19, 326, Julia Armstrong, Brighton & Hove AC, 3.31 first lady
20, 466, Peter White, Salford Harriers, 3.32
21, 83, Neil Bradley, Springfield Striders, 3.32
22, 191, Rob Brown, Hunters Bog Trotters, 3.32
23, 397, Adrian Gibbard, Heathfield RR, 3.33
24, 100, Mike Poppy, Sittingbourne Striders, 3.34
25, 443, Rob Harley, Uni of Brighton, 3.35
26, 107, Torstn Lytken, Ely Runners, 3.35
27, 459, Robin Dunbuvan, Tring RC, 3.35
28, 207, Terry Brightwell, New Eltham Joggers, 3.36
29, 41, Mike Burgess, Tring RC, 3.37
30, 228, Dave Ellison, Blackheath Harriers, 3.37
31, 21, Malcolm Pedder, Try UK, 3.38
32, 500, Annabel Stearns, Gravesend Rr, 3.39
33, 429, Stuart Boswell, Sandhurst Joggers, 3.39
34, 261, Mark Taylor, Tunbridge Wells Harriers, 3.39
35, 363, Rob Steer, Dorking & Mole Valley AC, 3.40
36, 139, Peter Bidmead, Sussex Police, 3.40
37, 396, Ken Fancett, Trial Runners, 3.40
38, 869, PaulPayne,  , 3.42
39, 1303, Peter McHugh de Clare, VHP, 3.42
40, 31, Colin Hannant, Portslade Hedgehoppers, 3.42
41, 414, Kevin Bennett, Bracknell Runners, 3.42
42, 379, Ed McKinney, Wimbledon Windmilers, 3.43
43, 132, Simon Hewitt, Marlborough, 3.45
44, 701, Russ Bestley, Portsmouth Joggers, 3.45
45, 365, Robert Russell, Dorking and Mole Valley, 3.45
46, 1418, Paul Witcombe, Winchester and District AC, 3.45
47, 108, Kevin Watts, Ely Runners, 3.46
48, 1420, Adam Wilton,  , 3.46
49, 277, Jason Pitchers, Nailsea RC, 3.46
50, 73, Ivan Horsfall-Turner, Heathfield Road Runners, 3.47
51, 57, Dick Newman, Sandhurst Joggers, 3.46
52, 95, Peter Thomas, Sittingbourne Striders, 3.49
53, 322, Mike Smith, New Forest Runners, 3.51
54, 422, Sara Bishopp, Burgessh HillRC, 3.51
55, 24, Douglas Cooper, Burgess Hill RC, 3.51
56, 702, Andy Hall, Pourtsmouth Joggers, 3.51
57, 188, Steven Thacker, Ropsely Road Runners, 3.52
58, 255, Geoff Turner, Tunbridge Well Harriers, 3.52
59, 268, Robert Cameron-Wood, Hastings Runners, 3.52
60, 269, Julie Bolwell, Hastings Runners, 3.52
61, 417, Ronald Penrose,  , 3.52
62, 364, Patrick Martin, Dorking and Mole Valley, 3.52
63, 875, Peter Seal, Larkfield AC, 3.52
64, 99, Chris Peters, Sitting borne Striders, 3.52
65, 373, Mark Burnley, Uni of Brighton, 3.53
66, 372, Gary Brickley, Uni of Brighton, 3.53
67, 1278, Kevin Murison, Gravesend RR, 3.54
68, 125, Stuart Watson, Benfleet RC, 3.54
69, 1295, Lucy Thompson, Benfleet RC, 3.55
70, 1083, Clive Hopkins, Benfleet RC, 3.55
71, 594, Geoff Head, Tring RC, 3.55
72, 53, Thomas Glare, Woodstock Harriers, 3.55
73, 603, Graham Chapman, Heathfield RR, 3.55
74, 29, Graham Tucker, 100 Km Ass, 3.55
75, 924, Kevin Burnham, Utopia Tri Club, 3.56
76, 70, John Williams, Springfield Striders, 3.56
77, 160, Derek Harrison, Tunbridge Wells Harriers, 3.56
78, 477, Garry Christopher, Larkfield AC, 3.56
79, 68, Nick Dimbleby, Tring RC, 3.57
80, 1329, Graham Pelling,  , 3.57
81, 435, Bob Bienkowski, Crowborough Runners, 3.58
82, 463, John Roberts, Bracknell Forrest Runners, 3.59
83, 475, Kevin Underdown, Larkfield Ac, 4.00
84, 315, Sharron Hawkins, Maidstone Harriers, 4.00
85, 410, John Exley,  , 4.01
86, 32, Martin Pedlow, Portslade Hedge Hoppers, 4.01
87, 411, David Hallam, Havering 90 Joggers, 4.01
88, 165, Steve Hutton, Tadworth AC, 4.01
89, 1, Tracy Owen, Arena 80, 4.02
90, 109, John Crisp, Ely Runners, 4.02
91, 458, Mark Lang,  , 4.02
92, 36, Colin Rees, Tring RC, 4.03
93, 93, Peter Harvey, Sittingborne Striders, 4.03
94, 38, Bill Salkeld, Tring Rc, 4.03
95, 61, Paul Andrew, Sandhurst Joggers, 4.03
96, 488, Ian Beattie, Troon Tortoises, 4.04
97, 390, Joachim Von Doetimchem, Orion Harriers, 4.04
98, 126, Mark Williams, Benfleet RC, 4.04
99, 312, Julie Drake, Arena 80, 4.04
100, 123, Helen Skinner, Benfleet RC, 4.04
101, 457, James Everett,  , 4.10
102, 487, John Moores,  , 4.10
103, 361, David Gordon,  , 4.07
104, 448, Roger Morgan, Swanley AC, 4.07
105, 759, Simon Lloyd, Blackheath Harriers, 4.07
106, 557, Simon Puttock, Burgess Hill Runners, 4.07
107, 158, Chris Dove, St Albans Striders, 4.07
108, 302, Richard Moatt,  , 4.08
109, 1145, Peter Burford,  , 4.08
110, 203, Janet Cobby, New Eltham Joggers, 4.08
111, 480, Paul Charlton, Body Works XTC, 4.08
112, 254, Christopher Pike, Blackheath Harriers, 4.08
113, 48, Mark Cockbain, RRC, 4.09
114, 925, Ian Burnham, Utopia Tri Club, 4.09
115, 304, Stuart Ban Selm,  , 4.09
116, 150, Gill Senior, Ashford RRC, 4.09
117, 153, Glenn Beasley, Ashford RRC, 4.09
118, 841, Chris Jeffries,  , 4.09
119, 43, Neil Fennel, 100 Km Ass, 4.09
120, 638, Peter Clinch, Orpington RR, 4.10
121, 244, Michael Martin, Seaford Striders, 4.10
122, 460, Emma Richards, Lewes AC, 4.10
123, 863, Robert Houston,  , 4.11
124, 314, Stephen Cross,  , 4.11
125, 398, Ian Church,  , 4.11
126, 970, J Faulkner,  , 4.12
127, 1416, Jiri Fiala,  , 4.12
128, 1318, Keith Pritchard, Riverside Runners, 4.12
129, 342, Sean Allen, Trail Running Ass, 4.12
130, 807, Steve Judkin, Portsmouth Joggers, 4.12
131, 245, Joe Hicks, Canterbury Harriers, 4.12
132, 223, Peter Lovell, Blackheath Harriers, 4.12
133, 201, Gerry Moore, New Eltham Joggers, 4.13
134, 276, Ruth Pritchers, Nailsea RC, 4.13
135, 243, Peter Johnson, Thanet RR, 4.13
136, 76, Mike Darling, Heathfield RC, 4.13
137, 472, Mitch Pugh,  , 4.13
138, 493, Louisa Beale,  , 4.13
139, 103, John Turner, Ely Runners, 4.14
140, 128, John Bronze, Benfleet RC, 4.14
141, 39, Tony Ruberry, Tring RC, 4.14
142, 294, James Smith, Tunbridge Wells Harriers, 4.15
143, 113, John Poole, Thanet RR AC, 4.15
144, 141, Mark Williams, Thornbury RC, 4.15
145, 221, Martin Blunden, Blackheath Harriers, 4.16
146, 430, David Dodd, Bourne Town Harriers, 4.16
147, 662, Jackie Shanks, Benfleet RC, 4.16
148, 124, Jacqui Watson, Benfleet RC, 4.16
149, 423, John Barrett,  , 4.16
150, 173, Russell Ford, Havering 90, 4.16
151, 862, Tim Moloney,  , 4.16
152, 7, Jeff Wright, Telford Harriers, 4.17
153, 8, Robert Rushton, Telford Harriers, 4.17
154, 498, David Telling, A Runners, 4.17
155, 118, Peter Chandler, Wimbledon Windmilers, 4.17
156, 534, Ken Magee, West Wight RR, 4.17
157, 287, Peter Burns, Tunbridge Wells Harriers, 4.17
158, 960, Alfredo Noya-Lamas, Hailsham Harriers, 4.18
159, 989, Nicky Tyrrell, Royston Runners, 4.17
160, 990, Jason Tyrrell, Royston Runners, 4.18
161, 445, Phillip Lynsdale, Arena 80, 4.18
162, 444, Kim Saunter, Arena 80, 4.18
163, 252, Graham West, Utopia Runners, 4.18
164, 640, Betty Chan, Orpington RR, 4.18
165, 483, Mike Page,  , 4.19
166, 77, Belinda Holdway, Harthfield RR, 4.10
167, 51, Andew Elliot,  Brighton HHH, 4.19
168, 42, Paul Davies, Tring RC, 4.19
169, 256, Mary-Louise Townsend, Tunbridge Wells Harriers, 4.19
170, 1325, Keith Ritchie, Riverside Runners, 4.19
171, 1319, Gary Barns, Riverside Runners, 4.19
172, 134, Brian Rumary, Eastleigh, 4.19
173, 336, Mark Hill, Burgess Hill Runers, 4.19
174, 355, Andy Hyland, Broxbourne Runners, 4.19
175, 777, Chris Langdon, Haistings Runners, 4.19
176, 433, Yvonne Wickham, Clayton Harriers, 4.20
177, 437, John Fuller, Barnet and District AC, 4.20
178, 347, Laurie Howick, Saints and Sinners, 4.21
179, 224, Edward Hawliczek, Blackheath Harriers, 4.21
180, 23, Roy Barnes, RR, 4.21
181, 190, Jean Taylor, Wimbledon Windmilers, 4.21
182, 35, Gavin Wigley, Bourne Town Harriers, 4.22
183, 994, Alex Merdschanou,  , 4.22
184, 403, Allen Cheek, Tunbridge Wells harriers, 4.22
185, 117, David Ford, Wimbledon Windmilers, 4.22
186, 65, Peter Hamson, Tring RC, 4.23
187, 1019, Steven Sharples, Utopia, 4.24
188, 522, Mark Johnson, Utopia, 4.24
189, 418, Jackie Barker, Lingfield RC, 4.24
190, 5.35, Paul Scivier, West Wight RR, 4.24
191, 239, Alan Kirby, Sandhurst Joggers, 4.24
192, 432, Sarah Ratcliffe, Orpington RR, 4.24
193, 965, Jackie Hoadley,  , 4.24
194, 166, Dick Clarke, Tadworth AC, 4.25
195, 271, Jonathon Venning, Dunstable RR, 4.25
196, 62, Ian Donald,  , 4.25
197, 28, Sam Gillis, Hailsham Harriers, 4.25
198, 232, Richard Griffin, Blackheath Harriers, 4.25
199, 545, Graeme Brown,  , 4.26
200, 200, Fern Ketley, Seaford Striders, 4.26
201, 1423, Tony Bennett,  , 4.26
202, 1284, Graeme McKee,  , 4.26
203, 405, David Campbell, Suspol Tri, 4.26
204, 98, Kent Parker, Sittingbourne Striders, 4.26
205, 366, Stephen Hill, Merry Hill Striders, 4.26
206, 827, D Crewe,  , 4.26
207, 115, Ray Bennett, Orpington RR, 4.26
208, 871, Alistair Hamilton,  , 4.27
209, 966, Aden Fitzpatrick, Portsmouth Joggers, 4.27
210, 699, Rick Stamp, Portsmouth Joggers, 4.27
211, 700, Steve McLean, Portsmouth Joggers, 4.27
212, 63, Suzanne Davies,  , 4.27
213, 295, Ian Slaiding,  , 4.27
214, 334, Andy Yarrow, Finch Coasters, 4.28
215, 335, Carol Yarrow, Finch Coasters, 4.28
216, 441, Allen Grant, Eastbourne Rovers, 4.28
217, 129, Julia Binstead, Benfleet RC, 4.28
218, 214, Robert Hardy, Fairlands Valley Spartans, 4.28
219, 11, Noel Primrose,  , 4.28
220, 189, David Raynes, Ropsley RR, 4.28
221, 504, Wendy Clark, Hastings Runners, 4.29
222, 556, Andy Brock, Burgess Hill Runners, 4.29
223, 147, Richard Garland,  , 4.29
224, 280, Roselyn Banister, Worthing Striders, 4.29
225, 182, Kevin Weaver, Body Works XTC, 4.29
226, 198, David Holdon, Seaford Striders, 4.29
227, 13, Judith Boichot, Weymouth St Pauls HP, 4.30
228, 279, Peter Wirtzfeld, Worthing Striders, 4.30
229, 222, Chris Hall, Blackheath Harriers, 4.30
230, 694, Hugh Prole, Beds Police, 4.30
231, 693, Louise Prole, Beds Police, 4.30
232, 727, Jamie Collett,  , 4.30
233, 328, John Williams, 100 Marathon Club, 4.30
234, 10, Samantha Michau, Burgess Hill Runners, 4.30
235, 1308, Jamie Davidson,  , 4.31
236, 75, Belinda Holdway, Heathfield RR, 4.31
237, 199, Clive Nunn, Seaford Striders, 4.31
238, 146, John Grimsey, Thornbury RC, 4.31
239, 415, Tessa Bennett, Bracknell Forrest Runners, 4.31
240, 474, David Fitzpatrick, Body Works XTC, 4.32
241, 570, Mike Fearn,  , 4.32
242, 550, Andrew Malpress, Horsham Joggers, 4.32
243, 470, Mike Abousselam, Orpington RR, 4.32
244, 1208, Mike Bunting, Kent LDWA, 4.32
245, 873, not known,  , 4.32
246, 368, Harrod Van Der Laak, Lopers Groep Deurne, 4.33
247, 285, Hans Gijsbers, Horsham Joggers, 4.33
248, 555, Richard Spear,  , 4.33
249, 122, Paul Horsley, Benfleet RC, 4.33
250, 785, Richard Jasper, Bristol and West LDWA, 4.33
251, 143, Paul Shanahan, Thornbury AC, 4.33
252, 482, Rob Slade,  , 4.33
253, 2, Debbie Saint, Burgess Hill Runners, 4.33
254, 1422, Alison Pretious, Gravesend RR, 4.34
255,  , Not known,  , 4.34
256, 1291, Mario Cientanni,  , 4.34
257, 350, Marie O Sullivan, Broxbourne Runners, 4.34
258, 262, John Prichard,  , 4.34
259, 384, Mike Pithey,  , 4.34
260, 69, Lindsay Turner, Tunbridge WellsHarriers, 4.34
261, 293, Alistair Fanning,  , 4.34
262, 44, Alan Smith, Horsham Joggers, 4.34
263, 220, Colin Poole, Blackheath Harriers, 4.34
264, 225, John Isaacs, Blackheath Harriers, 4.34
265, 162, Mike Black, Tadworth AC, 4.35
266, 297, Jennifer Isherwood,  , 4.35
267, 420, Jason Hopkins, ESFB, 4.35
268, 167, Paul Richard, Tadworth AC, 4.35
269, 175, David Grindley, Havering 90, 4.35
270, 193, Jackie Baxter, Seaford Striders, 4.35
271, 388, Peter MacCallum-Stewart, Sussex Police, 4.35
272, 17, William Smith, Road Runners, 4.36
273, 729, Annie Burch, Metros, 4.36
274, 60, Ian Stewart, Sandhurst Joggers, 4.36
275, 385, John Bilton, Real Runners.com, 4.36
276, 286, Willemien Gijsbers, Horsham Joggers, 4.36
277, 542, Maria Cook, Tring RC, 4.36
278, 982, Derek Broadbent, Tring RC, 4.36
279, 348, John Bookers, Horsham Joggers, 4.37
280, 597, Graham Deacon, Tring Rc, 4.38
281, 977, Adam Trexler, Goodenough College, 4.38
282, 282, Siri Terjesen, Serpentine RC, 4.38
283, 1283, William Inskip,  , 4.38
284, 600, David Moore, Maidstone Harriers, 4.38
285, 14, Hilary Archer, Burgess Hill Runners, 4.39
286, 1417, Alan Etherton,  , 4.39
287, 646, Jim Crudgington, CPFR, 4.40
288, 327, Fenwick Tunley, Woodstock Harriers AC, 4.40
289, 1279, Mike Sillitoe, New Eltham Joggers, 4.40
290, 854, Trudy Deacon, Wymondham AC, 4.40
291, 1276, Tim Smallwood, Burnham Joggers, 4.41
292, 18, Fred Fox, Yeovil Town RRC, 4.41
293, 19, Sue Fox, Yeovil Town RRC, 4.41
294, 918, Ted Swift, Lingfield RC, 4.41
295, 489, Sarah Skipper,  , 4.41
296, 291, Gisella Kellert,  , 4.41
297, 436, Kay Nicholas, West Wight RR, 4.42
298, 82, Mike Harlow, Heathfield RR, 4.42
299, 27, Dave Breen, Hailsham Harriers, 4.42
300, 505, Janet Hill, Springfield Striders, 4.42
301, 320, Susan Radford, Tunbridge Wells Harriers, 4.42
302, 408, Ian Edmonds, Reigate Priory AC, 4.42
303, 344, Tony Clements, Saints and Sinners, 4.43
304, 497, Lara Tuner, Garden City Runners, 4.43
305, 1299, Martin Berry, Oxted Runners, 4.44
306, 1300, Maggie Statham, Oxted runners, 4.44
307, 450, Peter Godbee, Swanley Ac, 4.44
308, 281, James Bond, Worthing Striders, 4.44
309, 454, Chris Dove, Worthing Striders, 4.45
310, 226, Mark Compton, Blackheath Harriers, 4.45
311, 428, John Smith, Swanley AC, 4.45
312, 802, Ian Herrington, Larkfield AC, 4.45
313, 391, Alexander Roux,  , 4.45
314, 114, Peter Amos, Orpington RR, 4.46
315, 229, Nigel Webb, Blackheath Harriers, 4.46
316, 639, Tonia Cook, Orpington RR, 4.46
317, 861, Ian Damerum, Larkfield Ac, 4.46
318, 299, Graham Pullen, Oxted Runners, 4.46
319, 87, Peter Wheeler, Hastings Runners, 4.46
320, 345, Stephen Baker, Saints and Sinners, 4.46
321, 778, Paul Quanstrom, NSPCC, 4.46
322, 337, Francoise Goul-Wheeler, Dorking and Mole Valley, 4.47
323, 496, James Ryan, Body Works TC, 4.47
324, 416, Gale Goldsmith, Bracknell Forrest Runners, 4.47
325, 728, Glenn Pullman, RR Club, 4.48
326, 860, Rob Strudwck,  , 4.48
327, 442, Charles Cane,  , 4.48
328, 339, Chaz Avis, Trail Running Ass, 4.48
329, 826, Nigel Coe,  , 4.48
330, 211, Simon Riley, New Eltham Joggers, 4.48
331, 289, John Fuller, Tunbridge Wells Harriers, 4.49
332, 356, Richard Field, Broxbourne Runners, 4.49
333, 45, Valarie MacLachlan, Horsham Joggers, 4.49
334, 140, Arther Renshaw, Thornbury RC, 4.50
335, 338, Alan Waring, Dorking and Mole Valley, 4.50
336, 131, Steve Pearce,  , 4.50
337, 185, Gilbert John, Les Croupiers, 4.50
338, 972, Graham Sanders,  , 4.50
339, 4, John Stidder, Group of 2, 4.50
340, 163, Hazel Imeson, Tadworth Ac, 4.50
341, 1421, Susan Preston, Gravesend RR, 4.51
342, 210, John White, New Eltham Joggers, 4.51
343, 202, Sean McGranahan, New Eltham Joggers, 4.51
344, 833, Sue Seller, Oxted Runners, 4.51
345, 578, Michelle Partridge,  , 4.51
346, 577, Annette Feakes,  , 4.51
347, 667, Lynne Green, Ashford RRC, 4.51
348, 59, Peit Wojcik, Sandhurst Joggers, 4.51
349, 806, Phil Pollard, Portsmouth Joggers, 4.51
350, 705, Mike Powells, Portsmouth Joggers, 4.51
351, 709, Clive Holman, Portsmouth Joggers, 4.51
352, 272, Joe Avery, LDWA, 4.52
353, 1285, Paul Watkins,  , 4.52
354, 526, Brian Stevens, Hailsham Harriers, 4.52
355, 101, Colin Blandford, Sittingbourne Striders, 4.52
356, 494, Matt Water, Wimbledon Windmilers, 4.52
357, 305, Bryan Boorer, Larkfield AC, 4.52
358, 981, Louise Edwards,  , 4.52
359, 469, John Dent,  , 4.52
360, 242, Malcolm Devinish, Marshfield Runners, 4.53
361, 697, Chris Briar, Portsmouth Joggers, 4.53
362, 632, Stephen Shrimplin, Sittingbourne Striders, 4.54
363, 144, Phil Brown, Thornbury RC, 4.54
364, 179, Liz Davies, Crowborough Runners, 4.54
365, 180, Mary Nightingale, Crowborough Runners, 4.54
366, 612, Helyn Hiscock,  , 4.54
367, 171, John Conquest, Havering 90, 4.54
368, 1298, Roberto Proietti, Hailsham Harriers, 4.55
369, 56, Ron Trodd, SW Vets, 4.55
370, 169, Martyn Greaves, TRA, 4.56
371, 136, Sonja Rushly, Eastleigh, 4.56
372, 50, Hugh Martin, Henfield Joggers, 4.56
373, 149, Nina Davis, Ashford RRC, 4.57
374, 333, Stephen Forster, Finchcoasters, 4.57
375, 453, Judith Webb, Walley Hill Runners, 4.57
376, 449, David Lambkin, Swanley AC, 4.57
377, 563, Robert Crossett, Southdowns Orienteering, 4.58
378, 541, Peter Bullock, Tring RC, 4.58
379, 288, Richard Wheeler, Tunbridge Wells Harriers, 4.58
380, 240, Pat Spong, Sandhurst Joggers, 4.58
381, 248, Gina Little, Plumstead Runners, 4.58
382, 159, David Hoy, Arena 80 AC, 4.58
383, 172, John Cramphor, Havering 90, 4.59
384, 663, Jillian Bronze, Benfleet RC, 4.59
385, 717, Justin Firth, Portsmouth Joggers, 4.59
386, 519, Brian Nicholson, Tring RC, 5.00
387, 135, Phillip Linsell, Eastleigh, 5.01
388, 451, Terry Jacobs, Swanly AC, 5.01
389, 183, Karen Beard, Body Works XTZ, 5.01
390, 170, Ana-Maria Green,  , 5.02
391, 406, Corina Skinner, Hasting Runners, 5.02
392, 389, Richard Milnes, Orion Harriers, 5.02
393, 265, Michael Hall, Hastings Runners, 5.02
394, 264, Andy Broadway, Hastings Runners, 5.02
395, 300, Richard Timmis, Oxted Runners, 5.02
396, 1025, Peter Bedford, Selsdon 8:oo Group, 5.02
397, 116, Mike Bunting, Orpington, 5.02
398, 645, Brain Clements, CPFR, 5.03
399, 377, Chris Larmour,  , 5.03
400, 523, Tanya Edmonson, Utopia, 5.03
401, 641, Pat Dorrell, Orpington RR, 5.03
402, 740, Terry Wootton, New Eltham Joggers, 5.03
403, 776, Andrew Bevais, Hastings Runners, 5.04
404, 386, Steve Shaw,  , 5.04
405, 97, Mike Warren, Sittingbourne Striders, 5.04
406, 788, Mick Carrington,  Henfield Joggers, 5.04
407, 936, Eric Coe, Thanet RR, 5.04
408, 856, John Newton,  , 5.04
409, 848, Eamon Staunton, Forrest Edge Footers, 5.04
410, 849, Stephen Barker, Forrest Edge Footers, 5.04
411, 164, Grant Miller, Tadworth, 5.05
412, 742, Ian Scott, New Eltham Joggers, 5.06
413, 499, Jean-Luc Hoez, Serpentine AC, 5.07
414, 20, Nick Bailey, Portsmouth Joggers, 5.07
415, 230, Peter Connaught, Blackheath Harriers, 5.07
416, 1093, Leslie Paul,  MK AC, 5.07
417, 559, Carole Dyke, TW Harrers, 5.07
418, 562, Jo Bonner, TW Harriers, 5.07
419, 834, Barbara Towers, Oxted Runners, 5.07
420, 723, Suzanne Farley,  , 5.08
421, 724, Nicholas Harper,  , 5.08
422, 236, Wendy Leslie, Sandhurst Joggers, 5.08
423, 78, Martin McIvenny, Heathfield RR, 5.08
424, 237, Shane Booth, Sandhurst Joggers, 5.08
425, 502, Tim Cobb,  , 5.08
426, 341, Brian Glover, Trail Running Ass, 5.09
427, 340, Ken Ottley, Trail Running Ass, 5.09
428, 1305, Gary Blackman,  , 5.09
429, 725, Kathy Hearn,  , 5.09
430, 99, Chris Peters, Sittingbourne Striders, 5.09
431, 260, Judith Bradshaw, TW Harriers, 5.09
432, 259, Kevin Bradshaw, TW Harriers, 5.09
433, 879, Rick Scott,  , 5.09
434, 814, John Hunt, New Forest Runners, 5.09
435, 720, Ron Dobie, Havering 90, 5.10
436, 275, Russell Jones, Battersea Power, 5.10
437, 813, Chris Hunt, New Forrest Runners, 5.11
438, 569, Keith Wood,  , 5.11
439, 980, Sai-Wee Lam,  , 5.11
440, 838, Paul Bould,  , 5.11
441, 815, Andie Taylor, New Forrest Runners, 5.11
442, 133, Derrick Hill, Eastleigh, 5.11
443, 151, Liz King, Ashford RRC, 5.12
444, 231, Stephen Brandreth, Blackheath Harriers, 5.12
445, 914, Steven Hill, Lingfield RC, 5.13
446, 69, Robert Clanfield, Chiltern Harriers, 5.13
447, 1105, Colin Chambers, Portsmouth Joggers, 5.14
448, 621, Mike Mills, Maidstone Harriers, 5.14
449, 620, Dave McNulty, Maidstone Harriers, 5.14
450, 544, Caroline Mawer,  , 5.14
451, 978, Casper Kennerdale, Dulwich Runners, 5.14
452, 782, Maggie Morgan, Cranleigh Tortoise and Hare, 5.14
453, 521, Peter Wilkes, Utopia, 5.14
454, 846, Hugh Roberts, Cranleigh Runners, 5.14
455, 847, Lorna Emson, Cranleigh Runners, 5.14
456, 1328, Eleanor Draper, Garden City Runners, 5.15
457, 503, Charlie Montgomerie,  , 5.15
458, 92, Drew Redmond, Sittingbourne Striders, 5.15
459, 902, Alistair Scoffham, Metros, 5.15
460, 585, Anthony Grimes, Bristol and West LDWA, 5.15
461, 610, John Hammond, Ashbourne, 5.16
462, 995, Jens Gabler,  , 5.16
463, 670, Anne Findge, Ashford RRC, 5.17
464, 671, Jonh Findge, Ashford RRC, 5.17
465, 810, Gill Pickett, New Forrest Runners, 5.17
466, 1277, John Pennifold,  , 5.17
467, 102, Ron Smith, Sitting Bourne Striders, 5.17
468, 760, Alison Jelly, Blackheath Harriers, 5.18
469, 1231, David Bird, NSPCC, 5.18
470, 643, John Thompson, CPFR, 5.18
471, 1316, James Holman,  , 5.18
472, 1302, Eric Webb, Sittingbourne Striders, 5.20
473, 501, Mercy Morris,  , 5.20
474, 938, Andrew Watson, Eastbourne Fire Brigade, 5.20
475, 939, Steven Courtnage, Eastbourne Fire Brigade, 5.20
476, 571, Stephen Kirkwood,  , 5.20
477, 703, Claire Hall, Portsmouth Joggers, 5.21
478, 710, Michelle McLean, Portsmouth Joggers, 5.21
479, 564, Mike Runnals, TRA, 5.21
480, 598, David Heron, Tring RC, 5.21
481, 853, Patience Cooper, Hastings Runners, 5.21
482, 540, Mike Gaunt, Tring RC, 5.21
483, 369, Paul Cooper, Hastings Runners, 5.21
484, 1020, Graham Warner, Utopia, 5.22
485, 971, Paula Peters, Utopia Runners, 5.22
486, 790, Paul Neate,  , 5.22
487, 843, Brian Punell, Saints and Sinners, 5.23
488, 89, Wendy Knee,  , 5.23
489, 94, Robert Holmes, Sittingbourne Striders, 5.23
490, 1304, John Goodman,  , 5.23
491, 605, Sue Scott, Heathfield RR, 5.23
492, 988, Nicky Telling, B and H AC, 5.23
493, 695, Clive Jenkins, Portsmouth Joggers, 5.25
494, 698, Mark Briar, Portsmouth Joggers, 5.25
495, 696, Chris Jenkins, Portsmouth Joggers, 5.25
496, 783, Charles Hurtley, Cranleigh T and H, 5.26
497, 987, Jacky Hannay, BHAC, 5.27
498, 52, Keith Seldon, Hillingdon AC, 5.27
499, 1087, David Sheldrake, LDWA, 5.28
500, 858, Sally Flood, 6:30 AM, 5.28
501, 642, Carole Hayes, CPFR, 5.28
502, 1327, Dennis Draper, Garden City Runners, 5.28
503, 770, Tim Clay,  , 5.28
504, 951, Chris Simpson, Epsom Odd Balls, 5.28
505, 775, Victor Frochike, Hastings Runners, 5.30
506, 263, Chris Heal, Hastings Runners, 5.30
507, 517, Lyn Eden, Nidd Valley RR, 5.30
508, 184, Jim Towers, Nidd Valley RR, 5.30
509, 619, Andrew Tate, Maidstone Harriers, 5.30
510, 984, Ruth Jackson, Sudbury AC, 5.30
511, 233, Brian O’Flynn, Blackheath Harriers, 5.30
512, 531, Brian James, Dorking and Mole Valley, 5.30
513, 514, John Shelton, Tring FC, 5.30
514, 1110, Anthony Sugg, Essex and Herts, 5.31
515, 584, Robert Sacre,  , 5.31
516, 130, Paul Naughton, Benfleet RC, 5.31
517, 876, Chris Heaton,  , 5.31
518, 47, Mike East,  , 5.32
519, 519, Derek Hall, Thanet RR, 5.32
520, 5.18, Julia Hall, Thanet RR, 5.32
521, 404, Jonathon Rickards, Tunbridge Wells Harriers, 5.32
522, 529, Stella Kent, Portslade HH, 5.32
523, 530, Ian Kent, Portslade HH, 5.33
524, 896, Caroline Mitchell, Wimbledon WM, 5.33
525, 757, Jackie Fortis, Blackheath Harriers, 5.34
526, 756, Matin Fortis, Blackheath Harriers, 5.34
527, 659, Susan Phipps, Wimbledon Windmilers, 5.34
528, 658, Kevin Raine, Wimbledon Windmilers, 5.35
529, 359, Vic Pink, Broxbourne Runners, 5.35
530, 91, Alvin Chambers, Sittingbourne Striders, 5.36
531, 178, John Dent,  , 5.36
532, 238, Figgin Senkes, Sandhurst Joggers, 5.36
533, 852, Annette Jack, Forrest EF, 5.36
534, 866, Sue Roffey, Worthing District Harriers, 5.37
535, 864, Chris Davey, Worthing District Harriers, 5.37
536, 865, Julie Davey, Worthing District Harriers, 5.37
537, 1251, David Coates, Swanley AC, 5.37
538, 750, Dave Ford, New ElthanmJoggers, 5.37
539, 741, Dave Lewis, New Eltham Joggers, 5.37
540, 789, Ian Bopman, Henfield Joggers, 5.37
541, 579, Colin Redfearn,  , 5.38
542, 120, Claire Duncan, Wimbledon Windmilers, 5.38
543, 306, Carole Dickson,  , 5.38
544, 587, Graham Brooks, Tunbridge Wells W Harriers, 5.39
545, 880, John Sterley, Bracknell Forrest Runners, 5.39
546, 571, Fi Tillman,  , 5.39
547, 768, Kathy Crilley,  , 5.40
548, 953, Jayne Deal, Swanley Ac, 5.40
549, 983, Ivor Davies,  , 5.40
550, 905, Roger Biggs, Fairlands Valley Spartans, 5.40
551, 216, John Kew, Fairlands Valley Spartans, 5.40
552, 958, Gary Dal, Swanley AC, 5.40
553, 897, John Hall, NSPCC, 5.41
554, 349, Jacek Rucinski,  , 5.41
555, 365, Robert Russell, Dorking and Mole Valley, 5.41
556, 565, Jennifer Jackson, Epsom Allsorts, 5.41
557, 566, David Jackson, Epsom Allsorts, 5.41
558, 1000, Jim Bailey,  , 5.41
559, 1058, Mark Willats,  , 5.41
560, 890, Alan Turner, Bracknell Forrest Runners, 5.42
561, 891, Carolyn Luffman, Bracknell Forrest Runners, 5.42
562, 931, Stephen Dodd,  , 5.42
563, 558, Peter Berry,  , 5.42
564, 602, Richard McHale, Springfield Striders, 5.43
565, 1313, Michael Dee, Veterans AC, 5.43
566, 506, Peter Reed, Veterans AC, 5.43
567, 507, Moira Reed, Veterans AC, 5.43
568, 969, Zoe Edmunds,  , 5.43
569, 840, Nicky Frowen,  , 5.44
570, 675, Malcolm Dunn, Ashford RRC, 5.44
571, 998, Caterina Patching, Orpington RR, 5.44
572, 999, Tracey Johnstone, Orpington RR, 5.44
573, 407, Norman Harris,  , 5.45
574, 399, John Sutter,  , 5.45
575, 1007, Brian Coates,  , 5.45
576, 774, Diane Carter,  , 5.46
577, 648, David Cook, CPFR, 5.46
578, John Biggins, Brighton HHH, 5.47
579, 567, Kathy Tytler, Reading RR, 5.47
580, 574, Maria Hillman, Hailsham Harriers, 5.48
581, 586, Alan Raby,  , 5.48
582, 993, Claudia Shand, Farnham Tri, 5.48
583, 994, Alex Merdschanou,  , 5.48
584, 307, RJ Foreman, Reigate Priory AC, 5.49
585, 343, Gordon Jeffrey, Dartford Runners, 5.49
586, 194, Bill Scholl, Seaford Striders, 5.50
587, 719, Carole Merril, Havering 90, 5.50
588, 1290, Paul Marsden,  , 5.51
589, 240, Pat Spong, Sandhurst Joggers, 5.52
590, 857, Pam Hannam,  , 5.52
591, 877, Caroline Webb,  , 5.52
592, 856, John Newton,  , 5.52
593, 174, Alan Edmeades, Havering 90, 5.52
594, 744, John Wisdom, New Eltham Joggers, 5.53
595, 1207, Chris Farmer,  , 5.53
596, 676, John Pearson,  , 5.53
597, 680, John Wells, St Albans Striders, 5.54
598, 901, Jane Wells, St Albans Striders, 5.54
599, 561, Janet lavis, Tunbridge Wells Harriers, 5.54
600, 874, Sue MacCallum, Sussex Police, 5.54
601, 736, Philip Dray, Seaford Striders, 5.54
602, 1116, Matt Sugg, Essex and Herts, 5.54
603, 973, Sarah Bruce, Dulwich Runners 5.55, 5.55
604, 898, Anthony Bryant, NSPCC, 5.55
605, 512, Geoff Denis, Tring RC, 5.55
606, 513, Beth Denis, Tring RC, 5.55
607, 476, Paul Boddy, Seaford Striders, 5.55
608, 932, Leon Goldsack, Deal Tri, 5.56
609, 985, Danny Long, LDWA, 5.56
610, 935, Dave Pinckney, NSPCC, 5.56
611, 1232, Ros Bird, NSPCC, 5.57
612, 1056, Jason Hunter,  , 5.57
613, 491, Leanne McDouglas,  , 5.57
614, 1210, Caley Gibson, Utopia, 5.57
615, 1021, Judith McArthur, Utopia, 5.57
616, 1018, Colin Johnson, Utopia, 5.57
617, 626, Lisa Tasher, Sittingbourne Striders, 5.57
618, 618, Linda Dawson,  , 5.58
619, 553, Tim Styles,  , 5.58
620, 205, Bob Thomas, New Eltham Joggers, 5.59
621, 746, Steve Jahans,  , 5.59
622, 1282, Victor Gretton, Henfield Joggers, 5.59

 

 


Official Race Photographers

2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010 & 2009 Sussex Sport Photography 

2008, 2007 & 2006 Marathon-photos.com

2005 Photos of the competitors by Digimoments

This is an unofficial site go to the
official site