Results of the 6th Beachy Head Marathon
27 October 2007
 revised 2-11-07

Congratulations to 2007 winner Tim Short, a new record 2:47
First lady Annabelle Stearn in 3:29. 29-10-07

I ran the marathon wearing a Garmin 305 GPS watch. This is the course as a google earth file (This link seems to work if you are running Firefox, however, if you are running IE then Right click the link, click Save Target As … Then decide where to save the file to, for example to your desktop, then click Save. The file is very small, only 78.4 Kb, so it only takes a second to download. Then if you have Google Earth installed on your computer click Open. Once Google Earth has opened simply click the play arrow button and you will then 'fly' over the 26 miles).

 

Just thought you might like to put it on your website, so those that have google earth installed on their computer can open the file and then ‘fly’ over the course. The route tracked is pretty good, on occasions it is a few metres out; example not running across the bridge at Alfriston, and I didn’t cut the corner and run on the road at the Beachy Head Pub!!! Stuart - Many thanks Stuart 28-10-07


Tim Short running a new record of 2:47


There are a fair few thousand pictures online at www.antbliss.com  - all indexed by race numbers for fast sharing. We are not the official photographers, but fancied a day out on the coast so thought we should share our hard work. Anthony - Many thanks Ant 28-10-07

 

Pos Time Forename Surname Club
1 02:47:00 TIM SHORT
2 02:57:00 STUART MILLS UNIVERSITY OF BRIGHTON
3 03:09:00 GEOFFREY GRAY SEAFORD STRIDERS
4 03:12:00 DAVID BYRNE SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS
5 03:12:00 MARK DICKINSON GARDEN CITY RUNNERS
6 03:13:00 RICHARD GURD THE WINDLE VALLEY RUNNERS
7 03:16:00 SIMON JAMES MOUNTAIN GOATS
8 03:19:00 CHRIS HOWARTH UNIVERSITY OF BRIGHTON
9 03:22:00 DAVID THOMPSON MAIDSTONE HARRIERS
10 03:22:00 MARK BRALEY SERPENTINE RC
11 03:22:00 DAN GREEN ASHFORD & DISTRICT RRC
12 03:22:00 ROB HARLEY UNIVERSITY OF BRIGHTON
13 03:24:00 FABRICE LEISTNER
14 03:25:00 ROB HOPKINS THORNBURY RUNNING CLUB
15 03:25:00 ALAN VELECKY LEWES AC
16 03:27:00 GLYN LOVEDAY ELY RUNNERS
17 03:28:00 PAUL MITCHELL SOUTH LONDON HARRIERS
18 03:28:00 GARY BRICKLEY UNIVERSITY OF BRIGHTON
19 03:29:00 MICHAEL NICHOLS
20 03:29:00 ANNABELLE STEARNS GRAVESEND ROAD RUNNERS
21 03:30:00 NOEL LANDER SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS
22 03:30:00 ALISTAIR DOYLE GUILDFORD ORIENTEERS
23 03:30:00 SIMON BARNETT TRING RC
24 03:31:00 GREG FUNNELL SEAFORD STRIDERS
25 03:32:00 MARK JOHNSON HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS
26 03:33:00 PETER WOODBRIDGE BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS
27 03:33:00 SIMON THOMAS LEWES AC
28 03:34:00 DAVE ELLISON BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY
29 03:34:00 DAVID ROSS SUTTON RUNNERS
30 03:34:00 PAUL HARRIS HAILSHAM HARRIERS
31 03:34:00 TIM BARRIE
32 03:35:00 KEVIN BAILEY DORKING AC
33 03:35:00 PETER GIPP ELY RUNNERS
34 03:36:00 ANDY TUCKER BLACKHEATH
35 03:37:00 DAVID GREEN BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS
36 03:37:00 DOMINIC HILTON
37 03:37:00 JAMES HATTON FARNHAM TRIATHALON
38 03:37:00 PAUL ALLEN ROYAL NAVY ATHLETICS CLUB
39 03:38:00 ANDREW HOUGH IVANHOE RUNNERS
40 03:39:00 KEN FANCETT TRAILRUNNING ASSN
41 03:41:00 MARK JAMES CARNETHY
42 03:41:00 MIKE BURGESS TRING RC
43 03:42:00 TONY CONWAY PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS
44 03:42:00 MALCOLM ROWETH NONE
45 03:43:00 RAYMOND HICKMAN MILTON KEYNES AC
46 03:43:00 GRAEME MACKAY DORKING & MOLE VALLEY
47 03:43:00 PAUL HOOKER GUERNSEY ISLAND AAC
48 03:44:00 MARTIN FRAY COMPTON HARRIERS
49 03:44:00 JAMES BIRCH WYMONDHAM AC
50 03:44:00 BOB PENTLAND PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS
51 03:45:00 DAVID MURPHY
52 03:45:00 DOUGLAS COOPER BURGESS HILL RUNNERS
53 03:46:00 GARY HATCHER SEAFORD STRIDERS
54 03:46:00 ROBERT CAMERON WOOD HASTINGS RUNNERS
55 03:46:00 KERRY MCGAWLEY UNIVERSITY OF BRIGHTON
56 03:47:00 SHARON HAWKINS MAIDSTONE HARRIERS
57 03:48:00 IAN THOMPSON
58 03:48:00 STEPHEN HOWARD ELY RUNNERS
59 03:48:00 SIMON BARRY LEWES AC
60 03:49:00 MICHAEL GREHAN DUNSTABLE ROAD RUNNERS
61 03:49:00 DAVE GOWER RUDMAN
62 03:50:00 DANNY GARBUTT BEXHILL RUNNERS
63 03:51:00 GRAEME FANCETT
64 03:51:00 DARRYL HARDS PHOENIX AC
65 03:51:00 STEVE CHALKLEY ARENA 80
66 03:51:00 MARTIN GOULD BLACKWATER VALLEY RUNNERS
67 03:52:00 BEN MCQUILLIN REEPHAM RUNNERS
68 03:52:00 ANDY FRUIN
69 03:53:00 SIMON DANCIGER WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
70 03:53:00 RICHARD SMITH ORPINGTON ROAD RUNNERS
71 03:53:00 STEPHEN DEAR FINCH COASTERS
72 03:53:00 GRAHAM CHAPMAN HEATHFIELD ROAD RUNNERS
73 03:53:00 PATRICK MARTIN
74 03:54:00 JACK FRYER COLCHESTER HARRIERS
75 03:54:00 ALEX WICKETT
76 03:54:00 PAOLO DE LUCA LITTLEDOWN HARRIERS
77 03:55:00 DICK NORMAN SANDHURST JOGGERS
78 03:55:00 BRYN PRICE KENT POLICE/CHAOS
79 03:55:00 DAVID SANDHAM HORSHAM JOGGERS
80 03:55:00 PETER HARDS PHOENIX AC
81 03:55:00 SCOTT WEAVER BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS
82 03:55:00 ALISON HARDING TRING RC
83 03:56:00 PAUL BURGESS SAFFRON STRIDERS
84 03:57:00 STEPHEN COONEY COLLINGWOOD
85 03:57:00 KEVIN O'RIORDAN UTOPIA RUNNERS
86 03:57:00 IAN HODGE VEGAN RUNNERS
87 03:58:00 ANNE DAVIDSON DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
88 03:58:00 GRAHAM TUCKER REIGATE PRIORY AC
89 03:58:00 BART REID IVENHOE RUNNERS
90 03:59:00 ALISON BUGG ORION HARRIERS
91 03:59:00 NICHOLAS CAMPBELL
92 03:59:00 CLAYTON AVIS BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY
93 03:59:00 DAWN PEARSON IVANHOE RUNNERS
94 04:00:00 ROBERT LYONS
95 04:00:00 LOUISE COLLINGS HORSHAM JOGGERS
96 04:00:00 ALLAN CLARKE HORSHAM JOGGERS
97 04:00:00 ANDREW JEYES IVENHOE RUNNERS
98 04:01:00 JIM MAHONEY
99 04:01:00 PAUL MEE VICTORIA PK HARRIERS
100 04:01:00 STEVE PLACKETT REEPHAM RUNNERS
101 04:01:00 JULIAN SMITH
102 04:02:00 ADAM ETCHES ELY RUNNERS
103 04:02:00 CRAIG HUNTER
104 04:02:00 PETER BURFORD BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY
105 04:02:00 GLENN CHURCH
106 04:03:00 MICHAELA COLWELL TRING RC
107 04:03:00 RUSSELL SHINGLES UTOPIA RUNNERS
108 04:03:00 MARK TENNANT ORPINGTON ROAD RUNNERS
109 04:03:00 LIZ LUMBER SEAFORD STRIDERS
110 04:03:00 IVAN LYONS BRIGHTON HASH
111
112 04:03:00 PETER HOLLEY EAST GRINSTEAD TRIATHLON
113 04:03:00 RACHEAL LEATHWOOD REEPHAM RUNNERS
114 04:04:00 JOHN ROBERTS BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS
115 04:04:00 DUNCAN SADLER
116 04:04:00 LISA HALE FLEET & CROOKHAM AC
117 04:04:00 DENIZ MEHMED BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY
118 04:04:00 LOUISA BEALE UNIVERSITY OF BRIGHTON
119 04:05:00 PETER THOMAS SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS
120 04:05:00 BOB HAMILTON
121 04:05:00 NEIL ADAM SALT
122 04:05:00 PETER AMOS ORPINGTON ROAD RUNNERS
123 04:06:00 JULIUS JAKUBOWSKI
124 04:06:00 STEPHEN CROSS
125 04:06:00 BOB MAGUIRE PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS
126 04:06:00 MARK ELLINGHAM DUNSTABLE ROAD RUNNERS
127 04:06:00 BRYAN TAPSELL CROWBOROUGH RUNNERS
128 04:06:00 DAVID DUBUISSON
129 04:07:00 NICK DIMBLEBY TRING RUNNING CLUB
130 04:07:00 CHRIS BROWNE
131 04:07:00 DANIEL ROLLINGS
132 04:07:00 ALLAN RUMBLES COLLINGWOOD AC
133 04:07:00 JOHN MANNING TRING RC
134 04:07:00 JAMES WALLIS UNIVERSITY OF BRIGHTON
135 04:07:00 DEREK HARRISON TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS
136 04:07:00 KEVIN BURNHAM
137 04:07:00 STIJN LIEVENS
138 04:07:00 RICHARD HEASMAN
139 04:08:00 ROBIN BLACKBURN
140 04:08:00 DENYS BAUDRY GARDEN CITY RUNNERS
141 04:09:00 MARK STAINTHORPE
142 04:09:00 DUNCAN ANDERSON BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS
143 04:09:00 ROY BARNES 100 MARATHON CLUB
144 04:09:00 GILL SENIOR ASHFORD & DISTRICT RRC
145 04:09:00 ED RODGER ASHFORD & DISTRICT RRC
146 04:10:00 JOHN POOLE THANET RR
147 04:10:00 PETER JOHNSON TRAIL RUNNING ASSC
148 04:10:00 SIMON WALTON
149 04:11:00 NADINE ASHFORD
150 04:11:00 ANTHONY BRYANT
151 04:12:00 JOHN WESTERN HASTINGS RUNNERS
152 04:12:00 RICHARD CORKERY SERPINTINE
153 04:12:00 PETER TIFFIN
154 04:12:00 ALEX SIMM NONE
155 04:12:00 SIMON ILLINGWORTH
156 04:12:00 DENISE HARRIS WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
157 04:13:00 KATE NANKIVELL ROYSTON RUNNERS
158 04:13:00 EMMA HAWORTH BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS
159 04:13:00 ANNIE MCDONOUGH BROMLEY AND BLACKHEATH HARRIERS
160 04:13:00 JONATHON ERRINGTON HART ROAD RUNNERS
161 04:13:00 NICK BIRKBY
162 04:13:00 EMMA ROGAN METROS
163 04:13:00 MICHAEL HPOKINS RRC
164 04:14:00 JOHN LEGGE SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS
165 04:14:00 TONY RUBERY TRING RC
166 04:14:00 SIMON HORTON FINCH COASTERS
167 04:14:00 HOWARD STINTON BLACKWATER VALLEY RUNNERS
168 04:14:00 IAN WHEELER
169 04:15:00 ANDY IRONS
170 04:15:00 DOUGLAS ANDREWS HEATHFIELD RUNNERS
171 04:15:00 NEIL BRADLEY SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS
172 04:15:00 MIKE CORFIELD SANDHURST JOGGERS
173 04:16:00 GRANNE RIDDELL ORPINGTON ROAD RUNNERS
174 04:16:00 ALISTAIR SCOFFHAM METROS
175 04:16:00 DAVID JONES ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
176 04:16:00 JOANNA WILLIAMS BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS
177 04:17:00 JOHN HUDSPITH SERPENTINE RC
178 04:17:00 IAN HOAD MAIDSTONE HARRIERS
179 04:17:00 SIMEON SWIFT HAILSHAM HARRIERS
180 04:18:00 CHRIS MOYLE BRIGHTON & HOVE
181 04:18:00 ROBIN GARDNER WOODSTOCK HARRIERS
182 04:18:00 RICHARD NIND HORSHAM JOGGERS
183 04:19:00 JOHN WILLIAMS SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS
184 04:19:00 MICHAEL MAJOR
185 04:19:00 ROGER NUTTALL
186 04:20:00 TERRANCE COOLING
187 04:20:00 STEVEN VAN DONSELAAR
188 04:20:00 NATALLE COLES ELY RUNNERS
189 04:20:00 SIMEON CRYER
190 04:20:00 JULIA MCINTOSH
191 04:20:00 SASHA PYATT BRIGHTON HASH
192 04:21:00 SHERRILL BARRETT BEXHILL RUNNERS
193 04:21:00 GLYN MORRIS GRAVESEND ROAD RUNNERS
194 04:21:00 KARL BARRON
195 04:21:00 ROBERT CURTIS DUNSTABLE ROAD RUNNERS
196 04:21:00 NEIL BRADFORD
197 04:21:00 DAVID HARLOW HEATHFIELD ROAD RUNNERS
198 04:21:00 NIGEL BATEMAN
199 04:21:00 IAN GREENAWAY LINGFIELD RC
200 04:21:00 COLIN SANDRY HAILSHAM HARRIERS
201 04:21:00 ROBERT PANK LINGFIELD RC
202 04:21:00 JACKIE BARKER LINGFIELD RC
203 04:21:00 PHILIP WILSON SPHINX AC
204 04:22:00 STEPHEN BARKER ELY RUNNERS
205 04:22:00 JON COURT TRING RUNNING CLUB
206 04:22:00 GRANT WOODMAN MAIDSTONE HARRIERS
207 04:22:00 MIKE CROLL
208 04:22:00 DARREN CHILCOTT BURGESS HILL RUNNERS
209 04:22:00 GEERT LESSCHAEVE
210 04:23:00 PETER NOAD HORSHAM JOGGERS
211 04:23:00 SCOTT TURNER N/A
212 04:23:00 DAVID THOMPSON BILLERICAY STRIDERS
213 04:23:00 PETER GODBEE SWANLEY @DISTRICT A/C
214 04:24:00 CHARLIE BARKER ELY RUNNERS
215 04:24:00 PHIL BRYANT
216 04:24:00 NATALIE MCCREATH SEAFORD STRIDERS
217 04:24:00 DAVID GILES TRA
218 04:24:00 GRAHAM WEST UTOPIA RUNNERS
219 04:24:00 STEPHEN COURT SPHINZ AC
220 04:24:00 KEN MAGEE WEST WIGHT ROAD RUNNERS
221 04:24:00 SARAH HILL TRING RC
222 04:24:00 JONATHAN SMITH TRING RUNNING CLUB
223 04:24:00 BRIAN KENDRICK IVANHOE RUNNERS
224 04:24:00 ALAN STREET BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS
225 04:24:00 CHRISTOPHER PIKE BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY HARRIERS
226 04:25:00 MICHAEL WILLIAMS
227 04:25:00 JAVED BHATTI HART ROAD RUNNERS
228 04:25:00 ALAN BENT BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS
229 04:25:00 IAN GREEN ELY RUNNERS
230 04:25:00 DAVID WILKINSON
231 04:25:00 PETER RAND TADWORTH AC
232 04:26:00 PHILIP OAKES SOUTHWICK STROLLERS
233 04:26:00 JUSTINE EASTBURY BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY
234 04:26:00 ROGER NAFTEL GUERNSEY ISLAND AAC
235 04:26:00 DAVID POPE LDWA
236 04:26:00 DAVE KING BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY HARRIERS AC
237 04:26:00 DAVID BUSHELL ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
238 04:27:00 JAMES LEGETT
239 04:27:00 LEE BROOKER
240 04:27:00 HEATHER CORD
241 04:27:00 SIMON HASSETT SWANLEY & DISTRICT
242 04:27:00 NEIL SAMPSON
243 04:27:00 MICHAEL WHITE MAIDSTONE HARRIERS
244 04:27:00 ROBERT GREGORY GUERNSEY IS AAC
245 04:27:00 JUNE AVERY BURGESS HILL RUNNERS
246 04:27:00 BRIAN STEVENS
247 04:27:00 STEVE FORSTER FINCH COASTERS
248 04:28:00 CHRIS SHEPHERD HEATHFIELD ROADRUNNERS
249 04:28:00 DAVID LEWIS BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY
250 04:28:00 ANDY ENTWISTLE ORPINGTON ROAD RUNNERS
251 04:28:00 SUZANNE CROWHURST
252 04:28:00 ANDREW SURPLICE FINCH COASTERS
253 04:28:00 COLIN BLYTHE NONE
254 04:29:00 JONATHAN VENNING DUNSTABLE ROAD RUNNERS
255 04:29:00 TOBY CORNES
256 04:29:00 IAN RODGERS BISHOPS STORTFORD RUNNING CLUB
257 04:29:00 PAUL LOWDEN
258 04:29:00 DEBBIE SAINT BURGESS HILL RUNNERS
259 04:29:00 MATT BIGGIN HALSTEAD ROAD RUNNERS
260 04:29:00 DAVE HAZELL HASTINGS RUNNERS
261 04:29:00 JULIA BINSTEAD BENFLEET RUNNING CLUB
262 04:29:00 GEORGE FAIRBROTHER ORPINGTON ROAD RUNNERS
263 04:29:00 ROSIE LEWIS HEATHFIELD ROAD RUNNERS
264 04:29:00 JANICE MOOREKITE MAIDSTONE HARRIERS
265 04:29:00 DAVID BRUSEY
266 04:30:00 DAVID WHITEHEAD TRA
267 04:30:00 MARTIN ROGAN METROS
268 04:30:00 LES HUITSON
269 04:31:00 JOHN LEWIS PLUMPTON PLODDERS
270 04:31:00 MICHAEL BENNETT ORPINGTON ROADRUNNERS
271 04:31:00 JULIA LEWIS PLUMPTON PLODDERS
272 04:31:00 PETER HAMSON TRING RC
273 04:31:00 RICHARD GARLAND
274 04:31:00 PHIL PEARSON
275 04:31:00 JAMES LAING
276 04:31:00 ALLEN GRANT HAILSHAM HARRIERS
277 04:32:00 MICHAEL HALL HASTINGS RUNNERS
278 04:32:00 STEVE MARSHALL
279 04:32:00 RICHARD HURRELL
280 04:32:00 CLIVE NUNN SEAFORD STRIDERS
281 04:32:00 RICHARD PETTIFER
282 04:32:00 EMMA RICHARDS LEWES A C
283 04:32:00 PAUL ARMER HORSHAM JOGGERS
284 04:32:00 RICHARD CHIVERS ROAD RUNNERS
285 04:32:00 JOHN LILL
286 04:32:00 KELVIN GRAY HAILSHAM HARRIERS
287 04:32:00 CORINNA SKINNER HASTINGS RUNNERS
288 04:32:00 ANDREW WILMOT HALSTEAD ROAD RUNNERS
289 00:04:32 DAVID MERCER
290 04:33:00 ANDREW SEIVEWRIGHT BODYWORKS xtc
291 04:33:00 JOHN BOOKER HORSHAM JOGGERS
292 04:33:00 NOEL JONES BEDFORD HARRIERS AC
293 04:33:00 RYAN MORRIS COMPTON HARRIERS
294 04:34:00 ADAM MIMPRESS
295 04:34:00 MICHAEL OXLEY
296 04:34:00 ANNETTE FEAKES HAILSHAM HARRIERS
297 04:34:00 NEIL BENNETT
298 04:35:00 OLLIE SMITH
299 04:35:00 DAVID HOLDEN SEAFORD STRIDERS
300 04:35:00 ROD CHINN LINGFIELD RC
301 04:35:00 STEVE CLINNICK
302 04:35:00 MARK BENNETT LDWA
303 04:35:00 TONY COWELL BENFLEET RUNNING CLUB
304 04:35:00 EMMA GREAVES ELY RUNNERS
305 04:35:00 PETER ROGERS BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY HARRIERS AC
306 04:35:00 GARY HARMAN
307 04:36:00 DAVID CREWE
308 04:36:00 PETER LEUW HORSHAM JOGGERS
309 04:36:00 IAN SCOTT NEW ELTHAM JOGGERS
310 04:36:00 FERN KETLEY SEAFORD STRIDERS
311 04:37:00 MIKE CHURCH
312 04:37:00 DENISE PAGE
313 04:37:00 GEOFF HURRELL PADDOCK WOOD AC
314 04:37:00 ADRIAN ALBURY
315 04:37:00 RICH MASON
316 04:37:00 JONATHAN BACON
317 04:37:00 CHRIS BARRETT
318 04:37:00 ROGER SISLEY
319 04:37:00 SARAH NASH
320 04:38:00 PAUL SWATTON
321 04:38:00 ZACH DE BEER RRC
322 04:39:00 ROSALYN BANNISTER WORTHING STRIDERS
323 04:39:00 ANDREW SPRIGGS HORSHAM JOGGERS
324 04:39:00 STEPHEN HICKMAN ASHFORD & DISTRICT RRC
325 04:39:00 STEVE SHAW
326 04:39:00 HOWARD EATON HEATHFIELD ROAD RUNNERS
327 04:39:00 JOANNA GEMMILL SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS
328 04:40:00 ASHLEY BENNETT
329 04:40:00 JOHN PRITCHARD
330 04:40:00 PAT NEWMAN ARENA 80
331 04:40:00 TRACY OWEN
332 04:40:00 JOHN CORD
333 04:41:00 PAUL ALLEN LINGFIELD RC
334 04:41:00 MIKE ABOUSSELAM ORPINGTON ROAD RUNNERS
335 04:41:00 RICHARD MORTON
336 04:41:00 SUZANNE HOOKER READING ROAD RUNNERS
337 04:41:00 TONY POWELL NORTHAMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
338 04:41:00 GREG MORRIS ORPINGTON ROAD RUNNERS
339 04:41:00 CHRIS EGGAR CAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON
340 04:41:00 PAUL ROBERTS
341 04:42:00 JEFF HARTEVELDT COLCHESTER HARRIERS
342 04:42:00 PAUL CAMPBELL BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS
343 04:42:00 PETER BIDMEAD SUSSEX POLICE
344 04:42:00 JULIA MADIGAN BRIGHTON HASH
345 04:42:00 PAUL CUDDEFORD
346 04:42:00 JOHN BIGGINS BRIGHTON HASH
347 04:43:00 NEIL MOORE
348 04:43:00 ANDREW KETTLES SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS
349 04:43:00 CLARE MURRAY DACORUM AND TRING
350 04:43:00 MELANIE JOHNSTONE COLLINGWOOSD A.C
351 04:43:00 DAVID BULLOCK
352 04:43:00 MARTIN WISDOM NEW ELTHAM JOGGERS
353 04:43:00 MARTYN GREAVES HORSHAM JOGGERS
354 04:44:00 RAY BENNETT BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY
355 04:44:00 JAMES SCOTT HEATHFIELD ROADRUNNERS
356 04:44:00 MARIANN POWELL HORSHAM JOGGERS
357 04:44:00 CHRIS MCGILLICUDDY
358 04:44:00 RICHARD BOURNE HORSHAM JOGGERS
359 04:45:00 TANYA BOARDMAN HASTINGS RUNNERS
360 04:45:00 ALAN SMITH HORSHAM JOGGERS
361 04:45:00 STEPHEN YOUNG
362 04:45:00 JUDY MILLS
363 04:45:00 MARTIN PAINE DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
364 04:46:00 COLIN JOHNSON HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS
365 04:46:00 PAUL AMOO MPS
366 04:46:00 KATE PRATTEN BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY
367 04:46:00 CHARLES SCOTT
368 04:46:00 DAVID WILDMAN
369 04:46:00 PETER CORCORAN
370 04:46:00 STEVE TAPLIN NORTH HERTS RR
371 04:46:00 ADAM TACKLEY
372 04:46:00 JONATHAN COLLINS SEAFORD STRIDERS
373 04:47:00 TRACY DINNAGE DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
374 04:47:00 ANDY ELLIOT FINCH COASTERS
375 04:47:00 SARAH BOUSTON FINCH COASTERS
376 04:47:00 DAVID CAMBELL
377 04:47:00 ALASTAIR HAMILTON
378 04:48:00 ROB BEERE
379 04:48:00 RACHAEL HORNIGOLD UTOPIA RUNNERS
380 04:48:00 EMMA HYLAND UTOPIA RUNNERS
381 04:48:00 GRAHAM SANDERS BEARBROOK JOGGERS
382 04:48:00 NEIL IVISON
383 04:48:00 DONNA WELLS SEAFORD STRIDERS
384 04:48:00 DAVID BRUNO
385 04:48:00 NEIL FENNEL 100 MARATHON CLUB
386 04:48:00 MICHAEL BUNTING LDWA
387 04:48:00 EDDY ELDRIDGE
388 04:49:00 ROGER FINNING
389 04:49:00 TANIA WEBER LARKFIELD AC
390 04:49:00 JANET COBBY NEW ELTHAM JOGGERS
391 04:49:00 PETER CORNWELL
392 04:49:00 STEVE HARVEY
393 04:49:00 MIKE BLACK TADWORTH AC
394 04:49:00 JEAN-LUC HOEZ SERPENTINE RC
395 04:49:00 BOB JOUSIFFE ORION HARRIERS
396 04:49:00 JOHN LEEMING
397 04:49:00 TRACY LEEMING
398 04:49:00 KEVIN BLAKE NEW ELTHAM JOGGERS
399 04:49:00 JEROME PONCHELLE SERPENTINE RC
400 04:49:00 GEMMA WRIGHT TRING RUNNING CLUB
401 04:49:00 ANDREW THORNLEY OXTED RUNNERS
402 04:49:00 CLAIRE LAW ELY RUNNERS
403 04:50:00 ANDY RODGER ASHFORD & DISTRICT RRC
404 04:50:00 MARC DELEA IPSWICH TRIATHLON
405 04:50:00 ANDRZEJ GAJBUTOWICZ VPH&T AC
406 04:50:00 MARK ROCHESTER TRING RUNNING CLUB
407 04:51:00 ELEANOR COWAN BISHOPS STORTFORD RUNNING CLUB
408 04:51:00 MARTIN YEOMANS IVANHOE RUNNERS
409 04:51:00 ADRIAN WALTERS BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY
410 04:51:00 MALCOLM SAVAGE SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS
411 04:51:00 DEREK POLLETT SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS
412 04:51:00 JOHN TURNER ELY RUNNERS
413 04:52:00 JEFF MARRIOTT
414 04:52:00 MARTYN LONGSTAFF BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY
415 04:52:00 MARIE-ANNE FISCHER HEADINGTON ROAD RUNNERS
416 04:52:00 DAVID GORDON
417 04:52:00 KEITH BEAUCHAMP BLACKWATER VALLEY RUNNERS
418 04:52:00 KAREN WIGMORE AMPHIBIANS TRI CLUB
419 04:52:00 SEAN ALLEN ROYSTON RUNNERS
420 04:52:00 BRYAN DARNEY GORING ROAD RUNNERS
421 04:52:00 KEVIN DAY GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS
422 04:52:00 TED SWIFT LINGFIELD RC
423 04:52:00 GILBERT JOHN LES CROUPIERS
424 04:52:00 LEE CORNES
425 04:52:00 NIGEL WEBB BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY
426 04:53:00 KATE DOUGLAS
427 04:53:00 STUART STILL
428 04:53:00 LIZ DAVIES CROWBOROUGH RUNNERS
429 04:53:00 ANDREW KITTS CROWBOROUGH RUNNERS
430 04:53:00 DICK CLARK TADWORTH AC
431 04:54:00 CLAIRE BULGER SEAFORD STRIDERS
432 04:54:00 PAUL SPOONER PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS
433 04:54:00 RICHARD MOATT ENGLISH FELL RUNNERS
434 04:54:00 SALVATORE CALIFANO SWANLEY & DISTRICT AC
435 04:54:00 HELEN EGGAR CAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON
436 04:54:00 TERRY SMITH BRIGHTON HASH
437 04:54:00 KEN DE CARLO TADLEY RUNNERS
438 04:54:00 RICHARD GRIFFIN BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY
439 04:55:00 ANDREW STROUD SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS
440 04:55:00 COUNT DE MONEY THRIFT GREEN TROTTERS
441 04:55:00 MICHAEL ALSWORTH 100 MARATHON CLUB
442 04:55:00 LIBBY MITCHELL ROYSTON RUNNERS
443 04:55:00 KEN BOULBY
444 04:55:00 DEBBIE HAWKES WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
445 04:55:00 JONATHAN BARNETT WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
446 04:55:00 JENNY NEAL NEW ELTHAM JOGGERS
447 04:56:00 NORMAN HARRIS HAILSHAM HARRIER
448 04:56:00 ELIZABETH BONELL LARKFIELD AC
449 04:56:00 RON SPEARING
450 04:56:00 CLIFF STOKES THANET ROADRUNNERS
451 04:56:00 MARK ALLEN ORPINGTON ROAD RUNNERS
452 04:56:00 ERIK ENOCH ORPINGTON ROAD RUNNERS
453 04:56:00 SUE COOPER HAILSHAM HARRIER
454 04:56:00 OLIVIA TRIMBEE HEATHFIELD ROADRUNNERS
455 04:56:00 DAVID BARR
456 04:56:00 JACKIE TURNER
457 04:56:00 SIMON BONELL LARKFIELD AC
458 04:56:00 ANDY WHITEFIELD ORPINGTON ROADRUNNERS
459 04:56:00 KEITH UNITT NEW ELTHAM JOGGERS
460 04:57:00 SAM WILLIAMSON TRING RUNNING CLUB
461 04:57:00 ANDREW REES BECKENHAM RC
462 04:57:00 TONY HILL TRING RC
463 04:57:00 NICOLA COLEMAN
464 04:57:00 KIM REED TRING RC
465 04:58:00 ROSIE DEAR IVANHOE RUNNERS
466 04:58:00 MARIA DAVIS ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
467 04:58:00 MANDY BONTHRONE TRING RC
468 04:58:00 MANI GILBERT-KING
469 04:58:00 EMILY AYRES
470 04:58:00 KIRSTY BARNETT TRING RC
471 04:58:00 DOMINIC BOSTOCK
472 04:58:00 ELIZABETH O'DONNELL SALT
473 04:59:00 BRIAN KIRKDALE HASTINGS RUNNERS
474 04:59:00 SABINE WEISS
475 04:59:00 ALAN IMMERSON TADWORTH AC
476 04:59:00 CHARLOTTE WILLIS
477 05:00:00 SIMON RILEY NEW ELTHAM JOGGERS
478 05:00:00 VERITY CURRIE MAIDSTONE HARRIERS
479 05:00:00 SEBASTIAN SASS
480 05:00:00 COLIN POOLE BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY
481 05:00:00 JACECK RUCINSKI
482 05:00:00 HILLARY CARTER
483 05:00:00 SEAN MCGRANAGHAN NEW ELTHAM JOGGERS
484 05:00:00 JULIE FOREMAN ELY RUNNERS
485 05:00:00 TOM ROPER
486 05:00:00 ROBIN SCALES FORD FITNESS RUNNING CLUB
487 05:00:00 MICHAEL HARLOW HEATHFIELD ROADRUNNERS
488 05:00:00 SARAH HUNTER TRING RUNNING CLUB
489 05:00:00 BEVERLEY TARRY SIDMOUTH RC
490 05:01:00 LORAYNE HOCKIN BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS
491 05:01:00 LEILA TAYLOR GARDEN CITY RUNNERS
492 05:01:00 EMMA BROWN AVON & SOMERSET TRI
493 05:01:00 ALAN DEACON BRIGHTON HASH
494 05:01:00 TESSA SCHOOLING HEATHFIELD ROAD RUNNERS
495 05:01:00 PETER MAINSTONE
496 05:01:00 KEITH HARRISON HEATHFIELD ROAD RUNNERS
497 05:01:00 ANA MARIE GREEN TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS
498 05:02:00 MICHAEL SILLITOE
499 05:02:00 MIKE HUGHES HAMWORTHY HARRIERS
500 05:02:00 HELEN CROSS
501 05:02:00 RICHARD SCARFF GRAVESEND ROAD RUNNERS
502 05:02:00 JOOST VYNCKIERS
503 05:02:00 GRAEME BROWN EPSOM ODDBALLS
504 05:02:00 LUCY GETTINS COMPTON HARRIERS
505 05:03:00 TREVOR COE BEAUMONT RUNNERS
506 05:03:00 WENDY JOY BEAUMONT RUNNERS
507 05:03:00 JANE PATTERSON EPSOM ALLSORTS
508 05:03:00 FIONA LYALL EPSOM ALLSORTS
509 05:03:00 FENWICK TUNLEY LEWES AC
510 05:04:00 CHRISTOPHER HALL THANET ROADRUNNERS AC
511 05:04:00 ROSIE WILLIAMS SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS
512 05:04:00 PATRICK CLARKE TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS
513 05:04:00 JACKIE MORTON TUNBRIDGE WELLS HARRIERS
514 05:04:00 KATH HINXMAN EPSOM ALLSORTS
515 05:05:00 TOM BROWNE VICTORIA DRIVE MOVERS
516 05:05:00 MARGOT UDEN
517 05:05:00 AMANDA HESLEGRAVE DAGENHAM 88 RUNNERS
518 05:05:00 PAUL LEACH
519 05:05:00 SUE HOLMES
520 05:06:00 PAUL COURTNEY TADLEY RUNNERS
521 05:06:00 LYNNE ROSS FOLLY WALKERS
522 05:06:00 STEVE PEARCE
523 05:06:00 SHAUN KNELLER
524 05:06:00 DAVID HERON TRING RC
525 05:06:00 MICK DAVIDSON NO
526 05:07:00 DAVID FOX BENFLEET RUNNING CLUB
527 05:07:00 JOHN POIDEVIN 100 MARATHON CLUB
528 05:07:00 SUSAN WESTGARTH
529 05:08:00 JEN JACKSON
530 05:08:00 SARAH BARNES
531 05:08:00 JOHN PANTER PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS
532 05:08:00 DAVID HEWSON
533 05:08:00 DAVID CRANE
534 05:08:00 MIKE WARREN SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS
535 05:08:00 ROGER HILTON
536 05:09:00 SOPHIE SHAW CROYDON STRIDERS
537 05:09:00 DAVE SHAW CROYDON STRIDERS
538 05:09:00 JULIE PRICE HEATHFIELD ROADRUNNERS
539 05:09:00 EMMA FLOWER BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS
540 05:09:00 RICHARD TIMMIS OXTED RUNNERS
541 05:09:00 JEREMY PRICE HEATHFIELD ROADRUNNERS
542 05:09:00 CARL SAVAGE
543 05:10:00 ANDREW BEAVIG HASTINGS RUNNERS
544 05:10:00 BRIAN GILFORD OXTED RC
545 05:10:00 ALAN WARLAND
546 05:11:00 GINA LITTLE PLUMSTEAD RUNNERS
547 05:11:00 HELYN HISCOCK
548 05:11:00 CARLA HAYES PLUMSTEAD RUNNERS
549 05:11:00 JILL YOUNG
550 05:12:00 WENDY SPEAR
551 05:12:00 PHIL MOORE
552 05:12:00 TIM PRIMROSE
553 05:12:00 TONY PARKER PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS
554 05:13:00 JULIA GALLAGHER AMPHIBIANS TRI CLUB
555 05:13:00 ANDREW SULLY
556 05:14:00 DAVID PHILLIPS DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
557 05:14:00 KATE WARREN READING JOGGERS
558 05:14:00 RUTH BOWLES
559 05:15:00 AMANDA VINE TRAIL RUNNING ASSOCIATION
560 05:15:00 ROBYN DOYLE
561 05:15:00 BOB FORD TRING RC
562 05:16:00 SYLVIA LEWIS SEVENOAKS AC
563 05:16:00 PAUL WILLIAMS SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS
564 05:16:00 JOHN FIDGE ASHFORD & DISTRICT RRC
565 05:16:00 ERNEST GOMEZ NSPCC
566 05:16:00 MIKE SMART
567 05:16:00 ALAN WHEATCROFT IVANHOE RUNNERS
568 05:16:00 BRIAN WALLER
569 05:16:00 CLARE TEMPLEMAN
570 05:17:00 LORRAINE FAIRBARD THANET ROAD RUNNERS
571 05:17:00 ANDREW MALLPRESS HORSHAM JOGGERS
572 05:17:00 PHIL GOODWIN NONE
573 05:17:00 SPENCER HOULT
574 05:18:00 CHRIS YOUNG BLACKHEATH & BROMLEY
575 05:18:00 CHRIS KENNEDY
576 05:19:00 PETER LENNARD WOODBRIDGE SHUFFLERS
577 05:19:00 IAN PHILLIPS
578 05:19:00 GILL HOLMES SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS
579 05:19:00 NIGEL KIPPAX TRING
580 05:19:00 KATH PHILLIPS
581 05:20:00 ANDY DUMBLETON DARTFORD ROAD RUNNERS
582 05:20:00 NICOLA HENRY DACORUM & TRING AC
583 05:20:00 STEVE BAKER
584 05:20:00 DAVID LEWIS NEW ELTHAM JOGGERS
585 05:20:00 JOHN STRATFORD HILLINGDON AC
586 05:20:00 DAVE SWAN HILLINGDON AC
587 05:20:00 KEITH SELDON HILLINGDON AC
588 05:20:00 KYLE BOUGEARD
589 05:20:00 JAMES FARRANT SECOND CUDDINGTON SCOUTS
590 05:21:00 ANNE YENDELL PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS
591 05:21:00 IAN MAYHEW GEARSANDTEARS.COM
592 05:21:00 RAY SMITH NEW ELTHAM JOGGERS
593 05:21:00 ALAN WARING DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
594 05:21:00 IVOR DAVIES
595 05:21:00 EILEEN CONWAY PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS
596 05:21:00 MARK BARNARD
597 05:21:00 STEVE CLARKE THANET ROADRUNNERS AC
598 05:21:00 MARY WILKINSON
599 05:21:00 CAROL THOMPSON IVENHOE RUNNERS
600 05:22:00 JULIA HALL THANET ROADRUNNERS AC
601 05:22:00 HUGH CROWTHER
602 05:22:00 MARTIN BULGER SEAFORD STRIDERS
603 05:22:00 DAVID ANDERSON
604 05:22:00 NEIL MASKELL
605 05:22:00 MARILYN CROCKER VICTORY AC
606 05:23:00 LESLIE DUNHAM COLCHESTER HARRIERS
607 05:23:00 CHRIS FLINT
608 05:23:00 JOANNA MITCHELL
609 05:23:00 RON SMITH SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS
610 05:23:00 BOB PARMENTER HALSTEAD ROAD RUNNERS
611 05:23:00 ALISON JELLY FOLKESTONE RUNNERS
612 05:23:00 MARK CHAD SEAFORD STRIDERS
613 05:24:00 JOHN SMALL BENFLEET RUNNING CLUB
614 05:24:00 KARLOS DIDOS ELY RUNNERS
615 05:24:00 BRENDA BOYLE HASTINGS RUNNERS
616 05:24:00 BRIGID CURTIS PLUMPTON PLODDERS
617 05:24:00 NEIL BAKER NONE
618 05:24:00 GEORGE GREEN FINCH COASTERS
619 05:24:00 NICHOLAS BAILEY SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS
620 05:25:00 NINA DAVIES ASHFORD & DISTRICT RRC
621 05:25:00 KATHY TYTLER READING RR
622 05:26:00 ANDREW BYARD DARTFORD HARRIERS
623 05:26:00 SEAN COLLINS
624 05:26:00 CLAIRE LANDER SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS
625 05:26:00 JOHN HENNESSEY FINCH COASTERS
626 05:26:00 DON PAYNE
627 05:26:00 PAUL EATON FINCH COASTERS
628 05:26:00 NADIA PENDLETON
629 05:26:00 GEOFF HICKMER
630 05:27:00 MARK ANSTEAD SEAFORD STRIDERS
631 05:27:00 SARAH MUIR LINGFIELD
632 05:28:00 JANE PEMBERTON
633 05:28:00 LIZ BROWN
634 05:29:00 ANDY REYNOLDS
635 05:29:00 STUART BARRELL CRYSTAL PALACE FUNRUNNERS
636 05:29:00 DONNA CHAMBERLAIN
637 05:30:00 KEITH MURLES
638 05:30:00 MARION ROGAN METROS
639 05:30:00 SIAN BULL
640 05:30:00 PETER STREATHER BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS
641 05:30:00 DEBBIE EVERS PHOENIX AC
642 05:30:00 SARAH TINSLEY-MARSHALL
643 05:31:00 DAVID WIGDOR BRIGHTON HASH
644 05:31:00 ANN FIDGE ASHFORD & DISTRICT RRC
645 05:31:00 JOHN NEWTON
646 05:31:00 PETER CANE NEW ELTHAM JOGGERS
647 05:31:00 PAM HANHAM
648 05:31:00 ALISON SIMMONS
649 05:31:00 STEPHEN JAHANS NEW ELTHAM JOGGERS
650 05:31:00 JACQUI DAVIDSON
651 05:31:00 NIGEL KENT NEW ELTHAM JOGGERS
652 05:32:00 KEITH PENFOLD HAVERING 90 JOGGERS
653 05:32:00 IAN WESTON HAILSHAM HARRIERS
654 05:32:00 SANDY FESSEY HAILSHAM HARRIERS
655 05:33:00 ANDREW STRUDWICK
656 05:33:00 JUDY HICKS READING JOGGERS
657 05:33:00 MARGARET COONEY
658 05:33:00 PETE BRENNAN
659 05:34:00 ANTHONY SMITH
660 05:34:00 JONATHAN BRITT
661 05:34:00 EMILY STEVENS
662 05:34:00 CHARLES JACKS
663 05:34:00 JULIA REVILL DENMEAD STRIDERS
664 05:35:00 JILL HOLLIDAY DULWICH PARK RUNNERS
665 05:35:00 MICHAEL CARNEY
666 05:35:00 DUNCAN TODD
667 05:35:00 CATHERINE MARRIOTT RSPB STAFF ASSOCIATION
668 05:35:00 MATTHEW LEWIS
669 05:36:00 SARAH FINCH PLUMPTON PLODDERS
670 05:36:00 NICKY TELLING PLUMPTON PLODDERS
671 05:36:00 ANNIE SPARKS PLUMPTON PLODDERS
672 05:36:00 BRIAN COATES ORPINGTON ROAD RUNNERS
673 05:36:00 DEREK HALL THANET ROADRUNNERS AC
674 05:37:00 MARIA JERNER NEW ELTHAM JOGGERS
675 05:37:00 ALAN RUTTERFORD ELY RUNNERS
676 05:37:00 CAROLINE WEBB WORTHING HARRIERS
677 05:37:00 DAVID GRIDLEY HAVERING 90 JOGGERS
678 05:38:00 ROYSTON STEATHAM
679 05:38:00 KAREN ANDERTON HEATHFIELD ROADRUNNERS
680 05:38:00 ALLEN SIMMONS
681 05:38:00 KATHARINE GILES
682 05:38:00 JAMES PENFOLD
683 05:38:00 ANNE BLACKBURN
684 05:38:00 CATHERINE WARNER NEW ELTHAM JOGGERS
685 05:38:00 WAYNE DAVIS
686 05:38:00 MIKE MUNROE ROAD RUNNERS CLUB
687 05:39:00 FRANCES MILLS TRING RC
688 05:39:00 NICK LISLE READING ROADRUNNERS
689 05:39:00 KAREN BREESE
690 05:40:00 PHIL TAYLOR
691 05:40:00 SEAN WORMAN
692 05:40:00 ZOE ALLERY IVANHOE RUNNERS
693 05:40:00 GRAHAM HOCKING TADWORTH AC
694 05:40:00 MICHI MATHIAS
695 05:40:00 ROBERT HARDY FAIRLANDS VALLEY SPARTANS
696 05:40:00 MADDIE PARROTT
697 05:41:00 BRIAN JAMES DORKING & MOLE VALLEY AC
698 05:41:00 KATIE CAREW-ROBINSON PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS CLUB
699 05:41:00 ADRIAN SOLE
700 05:41:00 JENNIFER BRYANT PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS
701 05:42:00 GEMMA BRAY BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS
702 05:42:00 WENDY LESLIE SANDHURST JOGGERS
703 05:42:00 ANTHONY BRYANT NSPCC
704 05:42:00 PATRICK HIGGINS BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS
705 05:42:00 SARA RICARDS SANDHURST JOGGERS
706 05:42:00 ELISABETH STODDART PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS
707 05:42:00 IAN WILSON LINGFIELD RC
708 05:42:00 ANDY SUTTON REMOVED
709 05:43:00 NEIL SMITH SEAFORD STRIDERS
710 05:43:00 GILLIAN GRANT NEW ELTHAM JOGGERS
711 05:43:00 DAWN WOOD DMVAC
712 05:43:00 MICHAEL PYE NA
713 05:43:00 PENNY BRITT
714 05:43:00 DAVID BARTRICK
715 05:44:00 KELLY CLARK
716 05:44:00 NICK SHERLOCK
717 05:44:00 LYN KNIGHT SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS
718 05:45:00 APRIL STEVENS
719 05:45:00 EDDIE WATSON NEW ELTHAM JOGGERS
720 05:45:00 JAN BANFIELD PLUMPTON PLODDERS
721 05:45:00 ANN PRINCE FARNHAM RUNNERS
722 05:45:00 MIKE DUKE
723 05:45:00 GAVIN SAVAGE
724 05:45:00 GEOFF BROWNING HASTINGS RUNNERS
725 05:45:00 ALISSA CAPON
726 05:45:00 GRAHAM PULLEN OXTED RUNNERS
727 05:46:00 GREG DEACON BASILDON AC
728 05:46:00 JULIA SPITTLE SWALEDALE RR
729 05:46:00 PAT ROBBINS
730 05:46:00 JOHN MOORE HEATHFIELD ROADRUNNERS
731 05:46:00 PETER CHANDLER WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
732 05:46:00 CHRISTOPHER SLOAN
733 05:46:00 SUZANNE AVEY
734 05:46:00 ALICE SLOAN
735 05:46:00 BARBARA READING RIVERSIDE RUNNERS
736 05:47:00 KAREN HURRELL
737 05:47:00 TRUDY THOMAS SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS
738 05:47:00 LES JACKSON SITTINGBOURNE STRIDERS
739 05:47:00 ALISTAIR BIRCH
740 05:47:00 ROBERT STANDING ISTED & ISFIELD HARRIERS
741 05:48:00 CAROL HIPWELL BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS
742 05:48:00 PETER BULLOCK LICHFIELD RC
743 05:48:00 HANNAH PARKINSON
744 05:48:00 JILL HOLTER
745 05:49:00 GWEN WILLIAMS PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS
746 05:49:00 PAUL MORRIS PORTSMOUTH JOGGERS
747 05:49:00 JENNIFER BELLANICH
748 05:49:00 VICKIE GOODCHILD ISTEAD & IFIELD HARRIERS
749 05:50:00 CLARE JENKINS ASHFORD & DISTRICT RRC
750 05:50:00 ANN STOREY RIVERSIDE RUNNERS
751 05:50:00 MIKE GRAY WINCHESTER & DISTRICT ATHLETICS CLUB
752 05:50:00 KAREN HARDY 26.2 RRC
753 05:50:00 NEIL BARTON PLUMPTON PLODDERS
754 05:51:00 WARREN THWAITES
755 05:51:00 PHILLIP THRUSH
756 05:51:00 TONY BENNETT
757 05:51:00 DAVID EAST BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS
758 05:51:00 DAVE RAIMBACH BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS
759 05:51:00 KEN SPRATLEY BRACKNELL FOREST RUNNERS
760 05:52:00 JANICE CAMERON
761 05:52:00 MARTIN MCILVENNY HEATHFIELD ROAD RUNNERS
762 05:52:00 ZOE GODDEN HASTINGS RUNNERS
763 05:52:00 JO WILMONT HASTINGS RUNNERS
764 05:52:00 SOPHIE ELFORD
765 05:52:00 SUSAN HUGHES
766 05:53:00 LYN EDEN NIDD VALLEY
767 05:53:00 VIC FLOEHLKE HASTINGS RUNNERS
768 05:53:00 JIM TOWERS NIDD VALLEY
769 05:53:00 ROBERT TIDMARSH SWANLEY & DISTRICT AC
770 05:54:00 DAVID JEFFERY VICTORY AC
771 05:54:00 SPENCER ROLLS SUTTON RUNNERS
772 05:55:00 GEOFF DENNIS TRING RC
773 05:55:00 DEAN PUTLAND
774 05:55:00 ROBIN WILSON COLLINGWOOD AC
775 05:56:00 GUY MUSGROVE
776 05:56:00 SANDRA CALIFANO SWANLEY & DISTRICT AC
777 05:57:00 PAUL MCLAUGHLIN
778 05:57:00 DEBBIE BURKE WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
779 05:57:00 ALICE STOCKS
780 05:58:00 PHILIP DRAY SEAFORD STRIDERS
781 05:58:00 LINDA JENNINGS SEAFORD STRIDERS
782 05:58:00 JOANNE HAYES CRYSTAL PALACE FUN RUNNERS
783 05:58:00 OLWEN SEAR WIMBLEDON WINDMILERS
784 05:58:00 ROGER BATHO
785 05:59:00 DAVID MACGILLIVARY
786 05:59:00 CHAS AVIS ROYSTON RUNNERS
787 05:59:00 KEVIN SANDERS IVANHOE RUNNERS
788 05:59:00 HARRY KING ESSEX & HERTS
789 05:59:00 BRETT MILTON ESSEX & HERTS
790 05:59:00 CANDY LUDICK
791 05:59:00 MARK ELLIOTT
792 05:59:00 CAROL HAYES CRYSTAL PALACE FUN RUNNERS
793 05:59:00 PETER BOY SOUTHWICK STROLLERS
794 05:59:00 BRIAN GLOVER ROYSTON RUNNERS
795 06:00:00 JACKY MACGILLIVARY
 

 

 


Official Race Photographers

2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010 & 2009 Sussex Sport Photography 

2008, 2007 & 2006 Marathon-photos.com

2005 Photos of the competitors by Digimoments

This is an unofficial site go to the
official site