Results of the 17th Beachy Head Marathon
27 October 2018 - also the 38th 'Seven Sisters'

Congratulations to 2018 winners:

 
Winner: Andy Coley-Maud, Clapham Chasers 2h 49m 02s

First Lady: Rebbeca Bunting 3h 16m 42s

 Full Results here...

Results by UK SPORTS TIMING

First 100
 

Place Time Name Team Category Number Chip
1 02:49:02 Andy Coley-Maud Clapham Chasers Senior Men 538 02:49:02
2 02:49:23 Todd Leckie Bodyworks XTC Senior Men 1 02:49:23
3 02:59:38 Milan Watson Brighton Pheonix Senior Men 2773 02:59:38
4 03:01:45 Luke Delderfield Tring Running Club Senior Men 704 03:01:42
5 03:02:07 Adam Quinn Senior Men 2154 03:02:06
6 03:05:55 David Pompairac Brighton Triathlon Club Senior Men 2104 03:05:54
7 03:09:50 Steve Feltbower Ochil Hill Runners Senior Men 851 03:09:49
8 03:11:09 Paul Sargent Burgess Hill Runners Senior Men 2308 03:11:08
9 03:13:02 Andrew Donno Eastbourne Rovers Senior Men 736 03:13:01
10 03:14:40 Chris Rampling Medway and Maidstone AC Senior Men 2167 03:13:37
11 03:16:26 David Powell Brighton Phoenix Men V40 2123 03:16:25
12 03:16:44 Rebecca Bunting Ladies V35 370 03:16:42
13 03:18:33 Emma Dacis Ward Park Runners Senior Ladies 637 03:18:30
14 03:19:26 Richard Robinson Lewes AC Senior Men 2236 03:19:25
15 03:19:50 Matthew Dowle Bodyworks XTC Men V40 742 03:19:50
16 03:21:16 Richard Kimber Ranelagh Harriers Senior Men 1472 03:21:13
17 03:21:22 Bethan Male Brighton Tri Club Senior Ladies 1676 03:21:21
18 03:22:08 Kevin Sambridge Men V40 2299 03:22:05
19 03:22:54 Richard Curtis Lewes AC Men V50 630 03:22:52
20 03:23:29 Andrew Kemp Lewes AC Men V40 1453 03:23:27
21 03:25:17 Blake Mitchell Hastings AC Senior Men 1824 03:25:03
22 03:25:50 Mark Stileman Romsey Road Runners Men V50 2525 03:25:44
23 03:26:17 Alex Pitkin Rogue Runners Senior Men 2088 03:26:13
24 03:27:22 Matibini Matibini Leigh-on-Sea Striders Men V40 1711 03:27:21
25 03:27:23 David Course Bedford Harriers Men V40 585 03:27:23
26 03:27:58 Adam Crook Senior Men 612 03:27:55
27 03:28:11 Dean Fry Run Wednesday's Senior Men 932 03:28:02
28 03:29:15 Paul Jarman London Heathside Men V50 1376 03:29:13
29 03:29:20 Alissa Ellis Hailsham Harriers Ladies V35 808 03:29:19
30 03:29:30 Mike Stainthorpe Men V40 2497 03:29:22
31 03:30:40 Mary Delahunty Ealing Southall Middlesex Men V40 700 03:30:37
32 03:30:41 Dominic Mott Senior Men 1876 03:30:40
33 03:30:44 Carole Penlington Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC Ladies V35 2047 03:30:40
34 03:32:15 Gemma Carter Serpentine RC Senior Ladies 432 03:32:14
35 03:32:57 Carl Jenkins Senior Men 1379 03:32:56
36 03:33:04 Alex Down Senior Men 744 03:33:00
37 03:33:51 Ivan Beaumont Orpington Road Runners Men V50 162 03:33:35
38 03:34:23 Daniel Hale Meads Runners Senior Men 1110 03:34:21
39 03:34:48 Melanie Stemper Senior Ladies 2504 03:34:32
40 03:35:13 Neil White Cambridge & Coleridge Men V40 2835 03:35:02
41 03:36:02 Charles Thomas Walsh SWANSEA HARRIERS Men V40 2745 03:35:56
42 03:36:07 Chau See Bracknell Forest Runners Men V50 2344 03:36:07
43 03:36:12 Jason Best Senior Men 203 03:36:07
44 03:36:13 Martin Rowe Hunts AC Men V50 2261 03:36:07
45 03:36:15 Robert Gilliland Lewes AC Senior Men 1001 03:36:12
46 03:36:15 Dean Simmons Senior Men 2395 03:36:12
47 03:36:22 Oliver Knowles Senior Men 1506 03:35:47
48 03:36:45 Mel Frazier Gravesend road runners Ladies V35 918 03:36:04
49 03:37:14 Becky Atkinson Windsor, Slough, Eton and Hounslow Ladies V35 69 03:37:10
50 03:37:34 Daniel Hunter Men V40 1317 03:37:26
51 03:37:46 Alex Carswell Senior Men 426 03:37:44
52 03:39:09 Hedley Humphrey South London Harriers Senior Men 1309 03:39:03
53 03:39:16 Benjamin Lucas Senior Men 1642 03:39:05
54 03:39:18 Ryan Bartrop Senior Men 136 03:39:00
55 03:39:24 Robert Powell Senior Men 2121 03:39:20
56 03:39:52 Ewa Mitka Ladies V35 1826 03:39:44
57 03:39:57 Anthony Flint Men V40 878 03:39:55
58 03:39:59 Sam Luton Leigh-on-Sea Striders Senior Men 1653 03:39:47
59 03:40:05 Jenna French Hastings AC Senior Ladies 923 03:40:00
60 03:40:05 Edmond Jackson Men V50 1357 03:40:04
61 03:40:07 Matt Cheyney Denmead Striders Senior Men 474 03:38:24
62 03:40:11 Katie Hilsdon Meads Runners Senior Ladies 1234 03:40:09
63 03:40:51 Sam Atkin Rundemcrew Senior Men 65 03:40:45
64 03:40:54 Rashaad Shabab Lewes AC Senior Men 2357 03:40:50
65 03:40:57 Zak Newman Brighton Tri Club Men V40 1918 03:40:47
66 03:41:48 Jack Mitchell Wakefield Harriers Senior Men 1821 03:41:46
67 03:42:08 Robert Watts Haywards Heath Harriers Men V40 2776 03:42:04
68 03:43:05 Matthew Robertson Senior Men 2219 03:42:55
69 03:43:08 Andrew Barber Orpington Road Runners Senior Men 104 03:42:12
70 03:43:20 Tom Hill Tring Running Club Senior Men 2975
71 03:43:44 Jordan Rodger 100 Marathon Club Senior Men 2243 03:43:32
72 03:43:55 John E Hudspith Serpentine RC Men V50 1298 03:43:53
73 03:44:04 John Dryden Lewes AC Men V40 753 03:44:00
74 03:44:29 Guy Pattison Men V40 2023 03:44:02
75 03:44:49 Sharon Walker Dorking & Mole Valley Athletic Club Ladies V45 2735 03:44:22
76 03:45:18 Jeremy Garner Epsom Oddballs Men V40 958 03:45:08
77 03:45:54 Daniel Clewley Senior Men 509 03:45:45
78 03:46:03 Charlotte Long Ladies V35 1624 03:45:53
79 03:46:29 James Graham Bexhill Runners &Triathletes Men V50 1038 03:45:49
80 03:46:31 Gavin Rennie Reading Roadrunners Men V50 2195 03:46:20
81 03:46:36 Annabel Litchfield London Heathside Senior Ladies 1609 03:46:30
82 03:46:44 Stuart Church Burgess Hill Runners Men V40 482 03:46:21
83 03:46:47 Cliff Dargonne UKA Men V50 644 03:46:32
84 03:46:53 Mr S Brown Falmouth Road Runners Men V50 2285 03:46:51
85 03:47:16 A P Tolley London City AC Men V40 1985 03:47:13
86 03:47:16 Stuart Mills Uckfield Runners Men V50 1810 03:46:55
87 03:47:16 Steve Morgan Men V40 1853 03:47:13
88 03:47:42 Simon Horner Men V40 1282 03:47:16
89 03:47:56 Oliver Day Burgess Hill Runners Men V50 684 03:47:51
90 03:48:07 Alex Day East London Runners Senior Men 686 03:48:02
91 03:48:08 Rob Brown Men V40 329 03:48:06
92 03:48:13 Henry Bull Wadhurst Runners Senior Men 362 03:48:08
93 03:48:52 David Thompson Billericay Striders Men V50 2626 03:48:45
94 03:49:08 Robert Dally Petts Wood Runners Men V40 640 03:48:57
95 03:49:09 Matthew Gillard Heathfield Road Runners Men V40 998 03:48:31
96 03:49:13 Joseph Tibble Senior Men 2636 03:49:09
97 03:49:55 Nick Young Brighton & Hove AC Men V40 2950 03:49:43
98 03:50:01 John Ferguson Cambridge & Coleridge Men V50 855 03:49:50
99 03:50:10 Johanna Dowle Tri Tempo Eastbourne Ladies V35 741 03:50:02
100 03:51:02 David Prince-Iles Lewes AC Men V60 2132 03:50:59