Results of the 5th Beachy Head Marathon 28 October 2006

 

 
2006 Photos from John Cook with many thanks

 

Hr/Min  Num  Christian name  Surname  Club
1 3.00 386 Matt Giles Stourbridge RC
2 3.11 1 Stuart Mills University of Brighton
3 3.15 1717 Toby Courage Army Triathlon Assn
4 3.15 574 Steve Bush Dorking & Mole Valley AC
5 3.16 424 James Savage Stourbridge RC
6 3.18 516 Steve Long Tring RC
7 3.19 3 David Thompson Maidstone Harriers
8 3.19 384 Richard Gurd 100 Marathon Club
9 3.21 547 Daniel Green Ashford Tri
10 3.21 1135 Daryl Hillyer Blackheath Harriers
11 3.22 483 Andrew Howey Tunbridge Wells Harriers
12 3.23 142 Stephen Howard Ely Runners
13 3.23 194 Roger Denton Thornbury AC
14 3.23 258 Greg Deacon Basildon AC
15 3.24 617 Rob Harley University of Brighton
16 3.24 491 Alan Whelan Tring RC
17 3.25 1103 Andrew Fay Dorking & Mole Valley AC
18 3.25 228 Graham Booty Benfleet RC
19 3.27 535 Stephen Jeffery Victory AC
20 3.28 54 Mikk Bradley Watford Harriers
21 3.28 1158 Mike Gaunt Tring RC
22 3.30 508 Jo Green Nailsea RC
23 3.30 5 John Hudspith Serpentine R.C
24 3.32 1716 Simon Bale
25 3.35 604 Steve Feltblower
26 3.35 259 Ian Campbell Striders of Croydon
27 3.36 524 Scott Weaver Bracknell Forest Runners
28 3.36 497 Simon Thomas Lewes AC
29 3.36 608 James Percival Oxford City
30 3.36 509 Andy Aston Stourbridge RC
31 3.37 217 Noel Lander Sittingbourne Striders
32 3.38 398 Mike Thomson Tunbridge Wells Harriers
33 3.38 391 William Gatherer Elmbridge RR
34 3.41 166 Paul Hooker
35 3.42 246 Andy Tucker Blackheath Harriers
36 3.42 577 Russ Bestley Portsmouth Joggers
37 3.43 486 Nick Mackenzie
38 3.43 490 Ken Heney London Heathside
39 3.44 124 Ken Fancett Trail Running Association
40 3.44 169 David James University of Brighton
41 3.45 518 Michael Burgess Tring RC
42 3.45 538 Graham Tucker Reigate Priory AC
43 3.45 576 Jim Cheeseman Portsmouth Joggers
44 3.45 671 Richard Plummer
45 3.45 300 Clayton Aves Blackheath Harriers
46 3.47 631 Lisa Barry Cambridge Triathlon
47 3.47 42 Lesley Haines Wimbledon Windmilers
48 3.47 879 Carl Baker Peel Road RR
49 3.47 225 John Marinko Phoenix AC
50 3.48 99 Chris Morton Croydon Striders
51 3.48 84 Michael Turner Orpington Road Runners
52 3.49 588 Michael Smith
53 3.49 261 Tony Conway Portsmouth Joggers
54 3.50 594 Henry Keighley Tring RC
55 3.50 96 Tony Ruberry Tring RC
56 3.50 494 David McIntyre
57 3.51 789 Paul Mitchell South London Harriers
58 3.51 507 Hilary Holding Carnethy HRC
59 3.51 1721 Peter Read
60 3.52 356 Nick Hall Hastings AC
61 3.52 1719 Mark Dunscombe Sarn Helen
62 3.53 522 Simon Barry Lewes AC
63 3.54 314 Ray Hickman
64 3.55 749 Sam Hutton
65 3.55 445 Michael Hopkins
66 3.55 252 Douglas Cooper Burgess Hill Runners
67 3.55 471 Jerry Shield Wimbourne AC
68 3.56 613 Mark Shepherd Team Kennet
69 3.56 551 Sharon Hawkins Maidstone Harriers
70 3.56 463 Robert Cameron-Wood Hastings Runners
71 3.57 343 Tim Moloney Seaford Striders
72 3.57 572 Jack Fryer Colchester Harriers
73 3.57 870 Michael Grehan Dunstable Road Runners
74 3.57 443 Paul Rigden Heathfield Road Runners
75 3.57 1289 Dave Richards Exeter Harriers
76 3.57 621 Iain Wilson Ilford AC
77 3.58 168 Gary Brickley University of Brighton
78 3.58 209 Neil Hacow Sittingbourne Striders
79 3.58 482 Dave Dunstall Seaford Striders
80 3.58 337 Greg Peak Wimbledon Windmilers
81 3.58 170 Mark Burnley University of Brighton
82 3.59 67 Simon Barnett Tring RC
83 3.59 301 Peter Burford Blackheath Harriers
84 3.59 203 Rob Hopkins Thornbury AC
85 3.59 647 Matthew Gray
86 3.59 107 Sean Collins GIAAC
87 3.59 1079 Neil Fifoot Wimbledon Windmilers
88 3.59 100 Derek Harrison Tunbridge Wells Harriers
89 3.59 1720 Mike Read
90 4.00 144 Graham Chapman Ely Runners
91 4.00 145 Peter Gipp Ely Runners
92 4.00 453 Glen Morgan Veterans AC
93 4.00 176 Michelle Partridge Hailsham Harriers
94 4.00 525 John Roberts Bracknell Forest Runners
95 4.01 433 Stuart Mole
96 4.02 495 Robert McGregor
97 4.02 606 Andrew Killick Dark Peak Fell Runners
98 4.02 266 Alexander Merdschanov
99 4.02 615 Paolo De Luca Littledown Harriers
100 4.03 245 Mike Smith New Forest Runners
101 4.03 93 Liz Halliday Phoenix AC
102 4.03 211 Peter Harvey Sittingbourne Striders
103 4.03 884 David Quinn Peel Road Runners
104 4.03 276 Louisa Beale Brighton University
105 4.03 106 Jean-Pierre Mace GIAAC
106 4.03 1272 Glyn Morris Gravesend Road Runners
107 4.03 177 Julian Catmull Springfield Striders
108 4.04 610 Mick Simpson
109 4.04 556 Robert Wilson FVS Tri
110 4.04 866 Madelaine Dykes Dorking & Mole Valley AC
111 4.04 1751 David Bowker
112 4.04 585 Chris Yesson
113 4.04 53 Peter Johnson Trail Running Ass
114 4.05 157 David Holden Seaford Striders
115 4.05 164 John Poole Thanet Roadrunners
116 4.05 40 Peter Chandler Wimbledon Windmilers
117 4.05 1713 Paul Lowden
118 4.05 64 Lisa Hussey Horsham Joggers
119 4.05 645 Rob Maguire Portsmouth Joggers
120 4.06 299 Kate Pratten Blackheath Harriers
121 4.06 592 Simeon Cryer
122 4.06 620 Bryan Morley Weston AC
123 4.06 126 Liz Lumber Arena 80
124 4.07 79 Lucy Miller Orpington Road Runners
125 4.07 378 Anne Davidson Dorking & Mole Valley AC
126 4.07 711 Graham Chapman Heathfield Road Runners
127 4.08 330 Mark Stainthorpe
128 4.08 599 Keith Delderfield Burgess Hill Runners
129 4.08 496 Cliff Dargonne
130 4.08 597 Hywel Jones Arena 80
131 4.09 531 Gavin Savage
132 4.09 180 Julia Langdon Hastings Runners
133 4.09 368 David Bullock
134 4.09 609 John Ferguson Cambridge & Coleridge AC
135 4.09 90 David Sandham Horsham Joggers
136 4.10 387 Neil Cutt
137 4.10 1747 Charles Walsh Port Talbot Harriers
138 4.10 214 Peter Thomas Sittingbourne Striders
139 4.10 373 Dave Shaw Croydon Striders
140 4.10 205 John Legge Springfield Striders
141 4.10 171 Simon Whitehart University of Brighton
142 4.10 35 John Barrett Hercules Wimbledon A.C
143 4.11 298 Martin Blunden Blackheath Harriers
144 4.11 639 Andrew Wilmot Halstead Roadrunners
145 4.11 65 Peter Cobb The Norfolk Gazelles
146 4.11 600 Claire MacKellar Victoria Park Harriers
147 4.11 1089 Dennis Mehmed Blackheath Harriers
148 4.11 108 Elyse Dandeker GIAAC
149 4.11 291 Patrick Martin Dorking & Mole Valley AC
150 4.11 562 Tim Davis
151 4.11 416 Rob Wicks
152 4.11 602 Chris Jeffries
153 4.12 135 Gary Sage Ashford & District Roadrunners
154 4.12 242 John Murphy Dunstable RR
155 4.12 1021 Debbie Hill Hart Road Runners
156 4.12 382 Simon Walton
157 4.12 260 Michael Martin Seaford Striders
158 4.12 953 Malcolm Roweth
159 4.13 159 Ben Ageros Horsham Joggers
160 4.13 628 Antonio Latorre Serpentine
161 4.13 38 Tim Brockington Springfield Striders
162 4.13 25 Roy Barnes Road Runners Club
163 4.13 942 Jonathan Errington Hart Road Runners
164 4.13 361 Borges Yaun Sittingbourne Striders
165 4.13 462 Andy Horsley Wimborne AC
166 4.13 36 Ken Magee West Wight Roadrunners
167 4.13 642 Denys Baudry Garden City Runners
168 4.14 39 Julia Toby Hailsham Harriers
169 4.14 636 Ken Blythe Ware Joggers
170 4.15 420 John Manning Tring RC
171 4.15 634 Stephen Kellaher
172 4.15 1737 Gary Edwards Tadworth AC
173 4.15 105 Roger Naftel GIAAC
174 4.16 429 Michael Anderson
175 4.16 82 Derek Laws Orpington Road Runners
176 4.16 267 Andrew Ruffell Hailsham Harriers
177 4.16 419 Matthew Wayland
178 4.16 776 Andrew Bromhead Wimbledon Windmiler
179 4.16 339 Maria Judd Lewes AC
180 4.16 137 Paula Irons Ashford & District Roadrunners
181 4.17 717 Douglas Andrews Heathfield Road Runners
182 4.17 1256 Sandra Lowther Portsmouth Joggers
183 4.17 1044 Jonathan Venning Dunstable Road Runners
184 4.17 449 Terry Brightwell Blackheath Harriers
185 4.17 397 Martin Torjussen Seaford Striders
186 4.17 1266 Tracey Lander Littledown Harriers
187 4.17 318 Stephen Wakeford Deal Tri
188 4.17 644 Martin Bacon Portsmouth Joggers
189 4.17 282 Corrina Skinner Hastings Runners
190 4.18 191 Jonathan Greenwood Thornbury AC
191 4.18 580 Brian Daugherty Portsmouth Joggers
192 4.18 251 John Williams Springfield Striders
193 4.18 153 David Crewe
194 4.18 1081 Matthew Newins Blackheath & Bromley Harriers
195 4.18 519 Richard Garland
196 4.19 643 Robert English Burnham-on-Sea Harriers
197 4.19 887 Simon Easto Peel Road Runners
198 4.19 125 Adrian Sole
199 4.19 461 Denise Weston
200 4.19 254 Peter Amos Orptington Road Runners
201 4.19 304 David King Blackheath & Bromley Harriers
202 4.19 1733 Fenwick Tunley Lewes AC
203 4.20 406 Tim Mitchell-Smith Victoria Park Harriers
204 4.20 421 John Wayland
205 4.20 76 Mike Abousselam Orpington Road Runners
206 4.20 73 Sarah Ratcliffe Orpington Road Runners
207 4.20 68 Kirsty Barnett Tring RC
208 4.20 1340 Jeffrey Marriott
209 4.20 213 Kent Parker Sittingbourne Striders
210 4.20 990 Martin Hughes
211 4.21 1741 Peter Ferris 100 Marathon Club
212 4.21 1469 Chris Pullinger Hailsham Harriers
213 4.21 51 David Bushell Road Runners Club
214 4.21 472 Steve Butler
215 4.21 359 Philip Williams
216 4.21 722 Chris Shepherd Heathfield Road Runners
217 4.21 915 Alan Littlejohn LDWA
218 4.22 435 Robert Curtis Dunstable Road Runners
219 4.22 1150 John Quinn Orion Harriers
220 4.22 623 Philip Elstone
221 4.22 532 Anna-Marie Green Tunbridge Wells Harriers
222 4.22 333 Peter Griffiths Bexley AC
223 4.22 400 Jonothan Herbert Burgess Hill Runners
224 4.22 517 Nigel Kippax Tring RC
225 4.22 232 Andrew Surplice Finch Coasters
226 4.23 640 Darren Peters
227 4.23 98 John Gwillim Great Bentley RC
228 4.23 658 Roger Finning
229 4.23 326 Bob Jousiffe Orion Harriers
230 4.23 479 Stuart Still
231 4.23 311 Peter Bulaitis Orion Harriers
232 4.23 589 Russell Davis
233 4.23 290 Jason Johnson Hastings Runners
234 4.23 129 Nicholas Rees
235 4.23 410 Martin Spriggs Farnham Tri Club
236 4.23 193 Rosina Rowland Thornbury AC
237 4.23 121 Nadine Ashford
238 4.24 167 David Ford Wimbledon Windmilers
239 4.24 60 Richard Nind Horsham Joggers
240 4.24 255 Emma Richards Lewes AC
241 4.24 336 Andy Towers Lewes AC
242 4.24 1020 Susan Fearon
243 4.24 511 Colin Rees Tring RC
244 4.24 62 Andrew Spriggs Horsham Joggers
245 4.24 485 Neil Fennel 100 Marathon Club
246 4.25 1711 Jackie Barker Lingfield RC
247 4.25 510 Peter Hamson Tring RC
248 4.25 296 Peter Lovell Blackheath Harriers
249 4.25 56 George Bird Ware Joggers
250 4.26 347 Carolyn Lockett
251 Maidenhead AC
252 4.26 348 Jeremy Lockett
253 Maidenhead AC
254 4.26 638 Andy Hutchins Nailsea RC
255 4.26 80 Mark Goodbun Orpington Road Runners
256 4.26 404 Neil Moore
257 4.26 352 Ivan Lyons Brighton Hash
258 4.26 777 John Turner Ely Runners
259 4.26 273 Kevin Thornton Brighton & Hove City AC
260 4.26 770 John Fidge Ashford & District Roadrunners
261 4.27 469 Douglas Lamont Bellahouston Road Runners
262 4.27 1729 Alan Bent 0
263 4.27 573 Jacqui Morton Tunbridge Wells Harriers
264 4.27 1722 Kaye Wicks New Eltham Joggers
265 4.27 805 Peter Riley New Eltham Joggers
266 4.28 263 David Sill St Albans Striders
267 4.29 1724 Clare Taylor New Eltham Joggers
268 4.29 529 Carlos Constantino
269 4.29 632 Peter Ash
270 4.29 75 Mark Tennant Orpington Road Runners
271 4.29 614 David Humphries
272 4.29 732 Trudy Deacon Wymondham AC
273 4.29 222 Mike Lesley Sittingbourne Striders
274 4.30 840 Roselyn Bannister
275 4.30 224 Damien Pares Sittingbourne Striders
276 4.30 78 Nick Moran Orpington Road Runners
277 4.30 1115 Phil Mazur Croydon Striders
278 4.30 526 Sui Kuet Bracknell Forest Runners
279 4.30 189 Matt Comber
280 4.30 548 Andrew Owen Great Bentley RC
281 4.31 206 Andy Stroud Springfield Striders
282 4.31 345 Robin Lyddon
283 4.32 113 John Pritchard GIAAC
284 4.32 607 Julian Crowley
285 4.32 1295 Fiona Cameron Trailrunners Association
286 4.32 466 Phillip Oakes Southwick Strollers
287 4.32 444 Paul Forster
288 4.32 622 Neil Sampson
289 4.32 473 David Fernley
290 4.32 1127 Michael Morris
291 4.33 226 Jerome Ponchelle Serpentine RC
292 4.33 95 Mark Anstead Seaford Striders
293 4.33 155 Xavier Vanneste Springfield Striders
294 4.33 156 Mark Laing Springfield Striders
295 4.33 58 Hilary Walker MENCAP
296 4.34 199 Wilf Burke Thornbury AC
297 4.34 513 Tony Hill Tring RC
298 4.34 476 Greg Morris Orpington Road Runners
299 4.34 370 Stephen Price 100 Marathon Club
300 4.34 247 Paul Blackwell Great Bentley RC
301 4.34 1151 Tim Hicks
302 4.35 158 Peter Leuw Horsham Joggers
303 4.35 367 Steve Shaw
304 4.35 256 Charly Fullilove Orion Harriers
305 4.35 115 Jorg Fischer
306 4.35 379 Mark Bennett
307 4.35 686 Mark Johnson HH Harriers
308 4.35 116 Gary Lee Seaford Striders
309 4.35 693 Peter Cornwell
310 4.35 174 Terry Beadle Haywards Heath Harriers
311 4.35 264 Don Taylor Orion Harriers
312 4.35 464 Phil Bryant
313 4.35 44 Lynn Nicholls Ware Joggers
314 4.35 204 Judy Mills Thornbury AC
315 4.36 545 Richard Tuson Ealing AC
316 4.36 119 Philip Lynsdale Arena 80
317 4.36 329 Andrew Millar Portsmouth Joggers
318 4.36 265 Paul Glancy Peel Road Runners
319 4.36 1735 Alan Meson Tadworth AC
320 4.36 360 Colin Sandry
321 4.36 919 Martin Rogers
322 4.36 601 Sophie Elford Twilight Runners
323 4.37 581 Sarah Poll
324 4.38 179 Paul Allen Lingfield RC
325 4.38 7 Richard Mowatt Langwathby Runners
326 4.38 1033 Anthony Cowell Benfleet Runners
327 4.38 898 Tony Bennett
328 4.38 49 George Harris Tunbridge Wells Harriers
329 4.39 846 Steve Dear Benfleet RC
330 4.39 43 David Phillips Dorking & Mole Valley AC
331 4.39 23 Debbie Saint Burgess Hill Runners
332 4.39 1300 Richard Morton
333 4.39 470 Joanne Anderson Carnethy HRC
334 4.39 389 Graham West Utopia Runners
335 4.39 778 Alan Rutterford Ely Runners
336 4.39 415 Steve O`Sullivan Met Police AA
337 4.39 1159 Mandy Bonthrone Tring RC
338 4.40 1744 Sebastian Sass
339 4.40 552 Grant Woodman Maidstone Harriers
340 4.40 130 Steven Rogers
341 4.40 271 Bob Barry
342 4.40 550 Dave Thornby Maidstone Harriers
343 4.40 128 Matthew Evans
344 4.40 723 Mark Tufts Wymondham AC
345 4.40 515 Richard White Tring RC
346 4.41 872 Kevin Day Goyte Valley Striders
347 4.41 456 Kate Friend Carnethy RC
348 4.41 1022 Denise Arnold Hart Road Runners
349 4.41 480 Paul Armer Horsham Joggers
350 4.41 350 Caroline Morgan
351 4.41 1739 Alan Dennis Tadworth AC
352 4.41 94 Helen Frost Burgess Hill Runners
353 4.41 487 Peter Chapman Hastings Runners
354 4.41 1188 Melanie Popple
355 4.41 873 Warren D'Rozario Sandwell Valley RC
356 4.41 215 Andrew Holmes Sittingbourne Striders
357 4.41 536 Malcolm Hagan Victory AC
358 4.42 558 Mark Cockbain RRC
359 4.42 1249 Marc Hewitson Garden City Runners
360 4.42 230 Steve Forster Finch Coasters
361 4.42 586 Nina Wagstaff Yeovil Town RC
362 4.42 234 Andrew Yarrow Finch Coasters
363 4.42 340 Matthew Donovan
364 4.42 235 Carol Yarrow Finch Coasters
365 4.43 365 Grzegorz Radomski Lechici Zielonka
366 4.43 1123 Paul Eagle
367 4.43 578 Chris Matlock Portsmouth Joggers
368 4.43 922 Jane Feltbower Octavian Droobers
369 4.44 71 Robin Wynde Crowborough Runners
370 4.44 423 Ash Bennett
371 4.44 133 Steve Hickman Ashford & District Roadrunners
372 4.44 481 Kate Thomas Harwich Runners
373 4.44 666 Ray Cook Wimbledon Windmilers
374 4.44 364 Julian Cordwell Harwich Runners
375 4.45 32 Kate Douglas
376 4.45 103 Paul Guy Hailsham Harriers
377 4.45 55 Kenneth Edwards Springfield Striders
378 4.45 131 Sacha Pyatt Brighton Hash
379 4.45 322 Angela Taylor
380 4.45 323 Joanne Jenkins
381 4.45 163 John Booker Horsham Joggers
382 4.45 1219 Roger Hardstone
383 4.45 733 Anthony Deacon Wymondham AC
384 4.45 1718 Ashley Heathcote Kent Police
385 4.45 302 Fiona Jamie Arena 80
386 4.46 280 Chris Heal Hastings Runners
387 4.46 1705 David Bishop Roadrunners Club
388 4.46 596 Huw Jones
389 4.46 1257 Eiwen Williams Portsmouth Joggers
390 4.47 791 Robert O'Shea Les Croupiers
391 4.47 926 Susan Hall Hastings Runners
392 4.47 143 Brian Partridge Ely Runners
393 4.47 790 John O'Shea Les Croupiers
394 4.47 676 Julia Lewis HH Harriers
395 4.47 1038 Bernard Iggleton New Eltham Joggers
396 4.47 948 Ray Bennett Blackheath & Bromlet Harriers
397 4.47 253 Nickolas Neale
398 4.48 310 Simon Tamplin Arena 80
399 4.48 895 Gary Wade Road Runners Club
400 4.48 409 Mark Ginty
401 4.48 31 Mark Lynock Bourneville Harriers
402 4.48 294 David Lewis Blackheath Harriers
403 4.48 422 Graham Dobson
404 4.48 869 David Cambell Sussex Police
405 4.48 579 Jeannette St Ledger Portsmouth Joggers
406 4.48 886 Neil Slack
407 4.48 1742 Harold Riley
408 4.48 1105 Steven Van Donselaar
409 4.49 1732 John Leeming
410 4.49 452 Bernie Bater Blackheath Harriers
411 4.49 637 Jezz Fox
412 4.49 268 David Whitehead Trail Running Association
413 4.49 92 Jim Mundy Sutton Runners
414 4.49 1111 Denise Page
415 4.49 1189 Sharon Clay
416 4.49 138 Heather Cord
417 4.50 1101 Jane Luxton South London Harriers
418 4.50 198 Joanne Whittaker Thornbury AC
419 4.50 195 Mark Williams Thornbury AC
420 4.50 112 Peter Wilson GIAAC
421 4.50 104 Jean-Luc Hoez Serpentine RC
422 4.50 147 Claire Law Ely Runners
423 4.50 85 Katrina Patching Orpington Road Runners
424 4.50 97 Nick Kyritsis Croydon Striders
425 4.50 941 Sharon Young Brighton Phoenix
426 4.50 61 Alan Smith Horsham Joggers
427 4.50 309 Teresa Tamplin Arena 80
428 4.50 692 David Moore Maidstone Harriers
429 4.50 489 Lorna Hardy Epsom Allsorts
430 4.51 408 Chris Moyle Bright and Hove AC
431 4.51 2 Verity Currie Maidstone Harriers
432 4.51 1173 Emma Howarth Bracknell Forest Runners
433 4.51 1687 Ivan Bertram Fittleworth Flyers
434 4.51 229 Heather Daly
435 4.51 182 Simon Riley New Eltham Joggers
436 4.51 74 Stephen Wright Orpington Road Runners
437 4.51 208 Ron Smith Sittingbourne Striders
438 4.51 181 John Williams New Eltham Joggers
439 4.51 1243 Jonathan Charman
440 4.52 718 Michael Elms Heathfield Road Runners
441 4.52 34 Mark Willats
442 4.52 994 Stephen McLean
443 4.52 916 Paul Haughney
444 4.52 1149 Rob Ambrosen Poole Runners
445 4.52 759 Peter Craddock
446 4.52 785 Kathy Hearn Langport Runners
447 4.53 14 Philip Taylor
448 4.53 488 Jane Patterson Epsom Allsorts
449 4.53 1674 Cliff Stokes Thanet Roadrunners
450 4.53 430 Kath Hinxman Epsom Allsorts
451 4.53 1137 Rosemarie Blatch Heathfield Road Runners
452 4.53 1273 Nicholas Carlson
453 4.53 432 Yasmin Rose Epsom Allsorts
454 4.53 467 John Williams 100 Marathon Club
455 4.53 293 Colin Poole Blackheath Harriers
456 4.53 202 Martyn Fletcher Thornbury AC
457 4.53 448 Adrian Walters Blackheath Harriers
458 4.53 344 Paul Courtney Tadley Runners
459 4.53 1238 Tracy Nelson
460 4.53 454 Peter Coogan
461 4.54 59 Tom Roper
462 4.54 755 Mark Barnard
463 4.54 411 Philip Ashley Benfleet RC
464 4.54 591 Sarah Peat
465 4.54 563 Dick Donovan Tri Store
466 4.54 218 Colin Ayling Sittingbourne Striders
467 4.55 146 Skarlatos Dedos Ely Runners
468 4.55 761 Dan Redsull
469 4.55 938 Stephen Cross Maidstone Harriers
470 4.55 1157 Ian Kennedy Wimborne AC
471 4.55 649 Cheung Yin
472 4.55 1736 Dick Clark Tadworth AC
473 4.55 543 Chris Dove Worthing Striders
474 4.56 914 Michael Bunting LDWA
475 4.56 1076 Loretta Daley Les Croupiers
476 4.56 570 Libby Mitchell Royston Runners
477 4.56 937 Justine Eastbury Blackheath Harriers
478 4.56 297 Richard Griffin Blackheath Harriers
479 4.56 48 Peter Bambling Tunbridge Wells Harriers
480 4.56 72 Eric Enock Orpington Road Runners
481 4.56 457 Richard Pettifor
482 4.56 185 Janet Cobbey New Eltham Joggers
483 4.56 474 David Fitzpatrick
484 4.56 593 Adrian Albury
485 4.56 186 Dave Lewis New Eltham Joggers
486 4.57 949 Jill Young
487 4.57 393 Rob Strudwick
488 4.57 1174 Emma Flower Bracknell Forest Runners
489 4.57 1740 Krysia Broda Epsom Allsorts
490 4.57 16 Martyn Greaves Horsham Joggers
491 4.57 380 Martin Charlton Istead & Ifield Harriers
492 4.57 728 Andrew Mallpress Horsham Joggers
493 4.57 383 Chris Charlton
494 4.57 18 Alain Lodge
495 4.57 127 John Ungar
496 4.58 1190 David Brusey
497 4.58 616 Paula Hewitt Elmbridge Road Runners
498 4.58 184 Keith Unitt New Eltham Joggers
499 4.58 201 Paul Shanahan Thornbury AC
500 4.58 758 Stephen Plummer
501 4.58 196 Peter Mainstone Thornbury AC
502 4.58 440 Dawn Harris Steyning AC
503 4.58 1459 Richard Illingworth Thornbury RC
504 4.58 132 Julia Madigan Brighton Hash
505 4.58 1634 Sarah Nash
506 4.58 1083 Heather Waghorn
507 4.58 862 Annie Smith New Forest Runners
508 4.58 1074 Paul Cuddeford
509 4.59 1208 Alistair Scoffham Metros
510 4.59 162 Rosemary Lewis
511 4.59 374 Sandra Butters Hailsham Harriers
512 453.00 850 Peter Watson Benfleet RC
513 5.00 731 Joyce Ellis Serpentine RC
514 5.00 1191 Andres Gasbutowicz
515 5.00 1276 Jorge Clavijo
516 5.00 37 Paul Scivier West Wight Roadrunners
517 5.00 783 Peter Willows Mole Valley AC
518 5.01 358 Derek Millgate Hastings Runners
519 5.01 787 Sherrill Barrett Bexhill Runners
520 5.01 134 Nina Davies Ashford & District Roadrunners
521 5.01 1684 Ian Phillipps
522 5.01 1030 Stephen Jilkes
523 5.01 1227 Jacki Turner
524 5.01 441 John Szponar Steyning AC
525 5.01 978 Nick Parsons Seaford Striders
526 5.02 227 Jacek Rucinski
527 5.02 1107 Geoff Hickmer
528 5.02 22 Andy Thornley Oxted Runners
529 5.02 10 Terry Smith Brighton Hash House Harriers
530 5.02 719 Jeremy Price Heathfield Road Runners
531 5.03 683 Ken Lancaster Henfield Joggers
532 5.03 952 Sarah Foster Thanet Road Trackstars
533 5.03 748 Jim Hennessy Hailsham Harriers
534 5.03 1216 Heather Brain Lytchett Manor Striders
535 5.03 760 Caspar Kennerdale Dulwich Runners
536 5.03 83 Martyn Longstaff Orpington Road Runners
537 5.03 1274 Hugh Martin Henfield Joggers
538 5.03 951 Mark Foster Thanet Road Trackstars
539 5.03 394 Lee Shutler Thanet Roadrunners
540 5.04 786 Jill Garbett Bexhill Runners
541 5.04 87 Gil John Les Croupiers
542 5.04 1075 Alan Mann Les Croupiers
543 5.04 1007 Andrew Williams
544 5.05 1163 Kim Reed Tring RC
545 5.05 187 Jenny Neal New Eltham Joggers
546 5.05 1296 Eleanor Vida New Eltham Joggers
547 5.05 590 Kathy Fooks Littledown Harriers
548 5.05 219 James Pagett Sittingbourne Striders
549 5.05 320 Anthony Millership Peel RR
550 5.05 714 Keith Harrison Heathfield Road Runners
551 5.05 46 Liz Davies Crowborough Runners
552 5.05 1745 Roger Bradley Lords Hill Road Runners
553 5.05 47 Andrews Kitts Crowborough Runners
554 5.05 713 Tessa Harrison Heathfield Road Runners
555 5.06 1253 Gillian Puesley Portsmouth Joggers
556 5.06 664 Peter Kane New Eltham Joggers
557 5.06 936 Christine Young Blackheath Harriers
558 5.06 1495 Charlie Young Blackheath Harriers
559 5.06 668 Bryan Darney Goring Road Runners
560 5.06 1299 John Izard Tunbridge Wells Harriers
561 5.06 946 Paul Robinson
562 5.06 1603 Tom Browne NSPCC
563 5.07 1234 Ruth Jackson Sudbury Ct RC
564 5.07 200 John Francksen Thornbury AC
565 5.07 512 Geff Head Tring RC
566 5.07 328 Andrew Kettles Springfield Striders
567 5.07 1134 Alison Jelly Blackheath Harriers
568 5.07 544 Dave Girling Metros
569 5.07 1683 Kathryn Phillipps
570 5.07 277 Andrew Seivewright Tri store
571 5.08 468 Spencer Rolls
572 5.08 648 Edward Hawliczek Eryri Harriers
573 5.08 1676 Phil Moore
574 5.08 1269 Jane Nathan Elvet Striders
575 5.08 685 Colin Johnson Haywards Heath Harriers
576 5.08 8 Keith Seldon Hillingdon AC
577 5.09 734 Mark Astill
578 5.09 26 Roy Steatham 100 Marathon Club
579 5.09 672 Gareth Roberts
580 5.09 1247 Leila Taylor Garden City Runners
581 5.09 858 Lesley Edmunds Finch Coasters
582 5.09 250 Adrian Shotbolt Dunstable Road Runners
583 5.09 721 David French Heathfield Road Runners
584 5.10 771 John Cord
585 5.10 925 Andrew Broadman Hastings Runners
586 5.10 1064 Wendy Rowell Elvet Striders
587 5.10 1734 Mike Black Tadworth AC
588 5.10 102 Tim Primrose
589 5.10 101 Noel Primrose
590 5.11 859 Carla Hayes Plumstead Runners
591 5.11 880 Jenny Wicker
592 5.11 1095 Rory Coleman Fairlands Valley Spartans
593 5.11 1162 Edda Aitchison Tring RC
594 5.11 1275 Graham Dalton New Runners
595 5.12 972 Philip Brown Bexley AC
596 5.12 891 Amanda Heslegrave Dagenham 88 Runners
597 5.12 41 Phil Barrett Wimbledon Windmilers
598 5.12 554 Mark Dodwell Garden City Runners
599 5.12 1093 Roger Biggs Fairlands Valley Spartans
600 5.13 752 John Cook
601 5.13 1061 Anne Witney Brighton Hash
602 5.13 635 Stan Bieris Askern & District AC
603 5.13 175 Annette Feakes Hailsham Harriers
604 5.13 1738 Dave Williamson Tadworth AC
605 5.13 1689 Lucy Day
606 5.13 1690 Simon Barnes
607 5.13 654 Guy Musgrove
608 5.14 459 David Lovegrove
609 5.14 1009 David Binstead
610 5.14 964 Jonathan Collins Seaford Striders
611 5.14 1049 Patricia Morfitt Brighton Hash
612 5.14 28 Tony Fitzgerald Utopia Runners
613 5.14 756 Alison Bamford Chichester Runners
614 5.15 792 Tanya Boardman Dorking & Mole Valley AC
615 5.15 110 Joanne Bell GIAAC
616 5.15 431 Lisa Hall Idle AC
617 5.15 965 Debbie Evers Brighton Phoenix AC
618 5.16 894 Tony Murphy
619 5.16 1121 Ian Smart
620 5.16 757 Carol Hollingsworth Croydon Striders
621 5.17 861 Dean Morgan
622 5.17 1138 Janet Sparks
623 5.17 1561 Philip New South Benfleet Runners
624 5.17 1139 Neil Gillhooley
625 5.18 188 Steve Walker New Eltham Joggers
626 5.18 1321 Brian Coates
627 5.18 736 Bob Luck Brighton Hash
628 5.18 856 Paul Eaton Finch Coasters
629 5.19 1192 Marilyn Crocker Victory AC
630 5.19 1232 Steven Clarke Thanet RR
631 5.19 961 Christopher Hall Thanet Roadrunners
632 5.19 959 Derek Hall Thanet Roadrunners
633 5.19 316 Tim Boone Road Runners Club
634 5.19 844 Barbara Oliver Benfleet RC
635 5.19 407 Nigel Kent New Eltham Joggers
636 5.19 20 Richard Timmis Oxted Runners
637 5.19 284 Victor Froehlke Hastings Runners
638 5.19 257 Anne Hagan Brighton and Hove RC
639 5.19 768 Peter Levett Ashford & District Roadrunners
640 5.21 1245 Dennis Draper Garden City Runners
641 5.21 1248 Robert Broughton Garden City Runners
642 5.21 1090 Crystal Hards
643 5.21 1246 Eleanor Draper Garden City Runners
644 5.22 824 Carole Bishop Thornbury AC
645 5.22 455 Robert Hardy Fairlands Valley Spartans
646 5.22 823 Val James Thornbury AC
647 5.22 381 Mary Charlton Istead & Ifield Harriers
648 5.22 154 Paula Drouet Carnethy Hill Runners
649 5.22 1259 Margaret Welch
650 5.22 458 John Lovegrove
651 5.22 1217 Michael Cheney Poole Runners
652 5.23 796 Fi Tillman
653 5.23 1239 Brian Glover Royston Runners
654 5.23 753 Stephen Read Heathfield Road Runners
655 5.23 882 Jim Hawkins
656 5.23 1240 Glen Miller Royston Runners
657 5.23 460 Nicholas Lovegrove
658 5.23 726 Mike Sillitoe
659 5.23 715 Michael Harlow Heathfield Road Runners
660 5.23 305 Jan Stock Ware Joggers
661 5.23 306 Margaret French Ware Joggers
662 5.23 1230 Dawn Wood Dorking & Mole Valley AC
663 5.24 412 Mick Bailey Springfield Striders
664 5.24 893 Derek Pollett Springfield Striders
665 5.24 1710 Edward Barker Lingfield RC
666 5.24 1160 Bob Ford Tring RC
667 5.24 854 Michael Carrington Horsham Blue Star
668 5.25 1277 Neil Bessant Seaford Striders
669 5.25 624 Tina Macenhill Croydon Striders
670 5.25 1005 Karen McDermott Croydon Striders
671 5.25 559 Neil Harrison
672 5.26 710 Paul Lacy
673 5.27 342 Joanna Mitchell
674 5.27 341 Chris Flint
675 5.27 1685 Dave Brown
676 5.27 6 Paul Kilby
677 5.27 737 Robert Lines South Downs Orienteers
678 5.28 779 Julie Foreman Ely Runners
679 5.28 1154 Louise Lucas Wimborne AC
680 5.29 646 Matt Fry
681 5.29 1209 Jacki Cope Metros
682 5.29 1206 Marilyn Pickford Metros
683 5.29 769 Ann Fidge Ashford & District Roadrunners
684 5.29 897 Philip Goodwin
685 5.29 1731 Chris Kennedy
686 5.30 795 Kevin Murless
687 5.30 708 Ray McCurdy 100 Marathon Club
688 5.30 1102 Beryl Hatch Cambridge Harriers
689 5.31 549 Dave Hattersley Maidstone Harriers
690 5.31 1184 Peter Brooks Bracknell Forest Runners
691 5.32 1096 Ivor Calder
692 5.32 1211 Annette Keevil Metros
693 5.32 954 Francesca Drake Thanet Road Trackstars
694 5.32 663 Julia Revill Denmead Striders
695 5.32 1250 Bob Parmenter Halstead RR
696 5.32 392 Dale Wiltshire
697 5.32 568 Chas Avis Royston Runners
698 5.33 1723 Denise Crossman New Eltham Joggers
699 5.33 1197 Howard Lewis Poole Runners
700 5.33 1200 Jonathan Dean
701 5.33 1201 John Towner
702 5.33 587 Hannah Towner Poole Runners
703 5.33 1172 Patrick Higgins Bracknell Forest Runners
704 5.34 1226 Gary Evans
705 5.34 499 Peter Boy
706 5.34 782 Julia Spittle
707 5.34 1235 Clare Donovan Tri Store
708 5.35 1466 Warwick Turner
709 5.35 678 Nicky Telling HH Harriers
710 5.35 1040 Tony Williams
711 5.35 390 Peter McCallum-Stewart Sussex Police
712 5.35 974 Silvia Petig COPSE
713 5.35 744 Andrew Wilson
714 5.35 1015 Sue McCallum-Stewart Sussex Police
715 5.35 1082 Mark Hornshaw
716 5.35 88